Grants paid by Ronald Terrill Memorial Fund Inc
EIN 03-0213310 · Morrisville, VT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Ronald Terrill Memorial Fund Inc of Morrisville, VT (EIN 03-0213310) reported 8 grants paid totaling $41,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$41,000
8 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8 | $41,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Ronald Terrill Memorial Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaia Benoit Pace University | U | New York, NY | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Joseph Orost Fl Institute of Tech | U | Melbourne, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Sage Norsworthy University of Vt | U | Burlington, VT | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Cayden Mccoy Ne Institute of Tech | U | E Greenwich, RI | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Eros Deslaurier Vt State Univ | U | Johnson, VT | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Maya Gregory Seton Hill Univ | U | Greensburg, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Eva Volk Bates College | U | Lewiston, ME | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Sadie Horner University of Wy | U | Laramee, WY | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kaia Benoit Pace University New York, NY | U | $6,000 | paid | POST SECONDARY EDUCATION | 202621249349100832 |
| 2025 | Maya Gregory Seton Hill Univ Greensburg, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | POST SECONDARY EDUATION | 202621249349100832 |
| 2025 | Joseph Orost Fl Institute of Tech Melbourne, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | POST SECONDARY EDUCATION | 202621249349100832 |
| 2025 | Eros Deslaurier Vt State Univ Johnson, VT | U | $5,000 | paid | POST SECONDARY EDUCATION | 202621249349100832 |
| 2025 | Sadie Horner University of Wy Laramee, WY | U | $5,000 | paid | POST SECONDARY EDUCATION | 202621249349100832 |
| 2025 | Eva Volk Bates College Lewiston, ME | U | $5,000 | paid | POST SECONDARY EDUCATION | 202621249349100832 |
| 2025 | Sage Norsworthy University of Vt Burlington, VT | U | $5,000 | paid | POST SECONDARY EDUCATION | 202621249349100832 |
| 2025 | Cayden Mccoy Ne Institute of Tech E Greenwich, RI | U | $5,000 | paid | POST SECONDARY EDUCATION | 202621249349100832 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621249349100832 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/030213310.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.