funder-graph

FundersVT

Grants paid by Spectrum Youth & Family Services Inc

EIN 03-0253232 · Burlington, VT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P400

Spectrum Youth & Family Services Inc of Burlington, VT (EIN 03-0253232) reported 41 grants paid totaling $3,530,958 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,530,958

41 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20196$432,017
20207$977,455
202111$844,273
20228$817,120
20236$367,624
20243$92,469

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Spectrum Youth & Family Services Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Center for Behavioral Health Integration 26-3092115AMiddlebury, VT3$1,295,8072022
Northwestern Medical Center 03-0266986ASaint Albans, VT4$584,2352023
Uvm Medical Center 03-0219309ABurlington, VT5$336,6132021
Champlain College 03-0220266ABurlington, VT5$292,6822023
Southwestern Vermont Medical Center 22-2563241ABennington, VT3$268,6132021
St Michael's College 03-0179403AColchester, VT4$212,7822024
Castleton University 03-0213787ACastleton, VT4$160,6212024
Middlebury College 03-0179298AMiddlebury, VT3$145,2242023
The Janet S Munt Family Room 81-5449524ABurlington, VT3$93,2542023
Northeastern Vermont Regional Hospital 03-6013761ASt Johnsbury, VT2$89,7722022
Vanderbilt Univ Medical Center 35-2528741ANashville, TN5$51,3552024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Spectrum Youth & Family Services Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Vermont State University Randolph Center, VTA$46,819paidRESEARCH202542279349301604
2024St Michael's College Colchester, VTA$39,814paidRESEARCH202542279349301604
2024Vanderbilt Univ Medical Center Nashville, TNA$5,836paidRESEARCH202542279349301604
2023St Michael's College Colchester, VTA$97,873paidRESEARCH202412289349301801
2023Champlain College Burlington, VTA$70,407paidRESEARCH202412289349301801
2023Middlebury College Middlebury, VTA$65,454paidRESEARCH202412289349301801
2023Northwestern Medical Center Saint Albans, VTA$63,665paidRESEARCH202412289349301801
2023Castleton University Castleton, VTA$50,225paidRESEARCH202412289349301801
2023The Janet S Munt Family Room Burlington, VTA$20,000paidRESEARCH202412289349301801
2022Center for Behavioral Health Integration Middlebury, VTA$435,829paidRESEARCH202312559349300916
2022Champlain College Burlington, VTA$76,610paidRESEARCH202312559349300916
2022St Michael's College Colchester, VTA$69,884paidRESEARCH202312559349300916
2022Middlebury College Middlebury, VTA$67,344paidRESEARCH202312559349300916
2022Northeastern Vermont Regional Hospital St Johnsbury, VTA$57,614paidRESEARCH202312559349300916
2022Castleton University Castleton, VTA$55,815paidRESEARCH202312559349300916
2022The Janet S Munt Family Room Burlington, VTA$39,000paidRESEARCH202312559349300916
2022Vanderbilt Univ Medical Center Nashville, TNA$15,024paidRESEARCH202312559349300916
2021Center for Behavioral Health Integration Middlebury, VTA$426,471paidRESEARCH202220909349301202
2021Northwestern Medical Center Saint Albans, VTA$127,680paidRESEARCH202220909349301202
2021Champlain College Burlington, VTA$76,225paidRESEARCH202220909349301202
2021Southwestern Vermont Medical Center Bennington, VTA$75,187paidRESEARCH202220909349301202
2021Uvm Medical Center Burlington, VTA$35,065paidRESEARCH202220909349301202
2021The Janet S Munt Family Room Burlington, VTA$34,254paidRESEARCH202220909349301202
2021Northeastern Vermont Regional Hospital St Johnsbury, VTA$32,158paidRESEARCH202220909349301202
2021Middlebury College Middlebury, VTA$12,426paidRESEARCH202220909349301202
2021Vanderbilt Univ Medical Center Nashville, TNA$11,834paidRESEARCH202220909349301202
2021Castleton University Castleton, VTA$7,762paidRESEARCH202220909349301202
2021St Michael's College Colchester, VTA$5,211paidRESEARCH202220909349301202
2020Center for Behavioral Health Integration Middlebury, VTA$433,507paidRESEARCH202131679349301553
2020Northwestern Medical Center Saint Albans, VTA$220,305paidRESEARCH202131679349301553
2020Uvm Medical Center Burlington, VTA$128,609paidRESEARCH202131679349301553
2020Southwestern Vermont Medical Center Bennington, VTA$98,703paidRESEARCH202131679349301553
2020Champlain College Burlington, VTA$58,991paidRESEARCH202131679349301553
2020Uvm Lend Burlington, VTA$27,453paidRESEARCH202131679349301553
2020Vanderbilt Univ Medical Center Nashville, TNA$9,887paidRESEARCH202131679349301553
2019Northwestern Medical Center Saint Albans, VTA$172,585paidRESEARCH202001119349300740
2019Southwestern Vermont Medical Center Bennington, VTA$94,723paidRESEARCH202001119349300740
2019Uvm Lend Burlington, VTA$75,452paidRESEARCH202001119349300740
2019Uvm Medical Center Burlington, VTA$70,034paidRESEARCH202001119349300740
2019Champlain College Burlington, VTA$10,449paidRESEARCH202001119349300740
2019Vanderbilt Univ Medical Center Nashville, TNA$8,774paidRESEARCH202001119349300740

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202542279349301604
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202412289349301801
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.0202312559349300916
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202220909349301202
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202131679349301553
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.2202001119349300740

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/030253232.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.