funder-graph

FundersVT

Grants paid by Gilman Housing Trust Inc D/B/a Rural Edge

EIN 03-0301520 · Saint Johnsbury, VT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L21Z

Gilman Housing Trust Inc D/B/a Rural Edge of Saint Johnsbury, VT (EIN 03-0301520) reported 6 grants paid totaling $12,483 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,483

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$6,500
20223$5,983
20232$0

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Gilman Housing Trust Inc D/B/a Rural Edge, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Dean Hale LLC 20-4808022ALyndonville, VT4$12,4832023
Groton Commercial LLC 06-1678666ABurlington, VT1$02023
Maple MountainU1$02022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gilman Housing Trust Inc D/B/a Rural Edge
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Dean Hale LLC Lyndonville, VTA$0 + $12,771 non-cashpaidForgiveness of Debt202403199349310010
2023Groton Commercial LLC Burlington, VTA$0 + $10,220 non-cashpaidForgiveness of Debt202403199349310010
2022Dean Hale LLC Lyndonville, VTA$5,983paidGeneral Program Support202303189349311990
2022Maple MountainU$0 + $427,500 non-cashpaidForgiveness of Debt202303189349311990
2022Dean Hale LLC Lyndonville, VTA$0 + $212,727 non-cashpaidForgiveness of Debt202303189349311990
2020Dean Hale LLC Lyndonville, VTA$6,500paidGeneral Program Support202103139349301130

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403199349310010
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303189349311990
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103139349301130

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/030301520.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.