Grants paid by Kingdom Trail Association Inc
EIN 03-0353477 · East Burke, VT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N31
Kingdom Trail Association Inc of East Burke, VT (EIN 03-0353477) reported 15 grants paid totaling $184,706 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$184,706
15 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $78,500 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $32,591 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $39,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $8,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $18,115 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $8,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Kingdom Trail Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Town of Burke Vermont | U | West Burke, VT | 1 | $65,000 | 2019 |
| East Burke Fire Brigade 03-0263071 | A | East Burke, VT | 6 | $51,115 | 2025 |
| Vermont Land Trust 03-0264836 | A | Montpelier, VT | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| Hope 27-0226630 | A | Lyndonville, VT | 2 | $10,636 | 2020 |
| Northeast Vermont Regional Hospital 03-6013761 | A | St Johnsbury, VT | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 |
| Kingdom East School District | U | Lyndon Center, VT | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Town of Burke | U | West Burke, VT | 1 | $6,500 | 2021 |
| Vermont Children's Theater 03-0327401 | A | Lyndonville, VT | 1 | $6,455 | 2020 |
| North East Kingdom Community Action 03-0276709 | A | Newport, VT | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | East Burke Fire Brigade East Burke, VT | A | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202502179349301200 |
| 2024 | East Burke Fire Brigade East Burke, VT | A | $10,615 | paid | GENERAL | 202402119349301410 |
| 2024 | Kingdom East School District Lyndon Center, VT | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202402119349301410 |
| 2023 | East Burke Fire Brigade East Burke, VT | A | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202302199349300750 |
| 2021 | Vermont Land Trust Montpelier, VT | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211539349301021 |
| 2021 | East Burke Fire Brigade East Burke, VT | A | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211539349301021 |
| 2021 | Town of Burke West Burke, VT | U | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202211539349301021 |
| 2020 | East Burke Fire Brigade East Burke, VT | A | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202102589349301140 |
| 2020 | Northeast Vermont Regional Hospital St Johnsbury, VT | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202102589349301140 |
| 2020 | Vermont Children's Theater Lyndonville, VT | A | $6,455 | paid | GENERAL | 202102589349301140 |
| 2020 | Hope Lyndonville, VT | A | $5,636 | paid | GENERAL | 202102589349301140 |
| 2020 | North East Kingdom Community Action Newport, VT | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202102589349301140 |
| 2019 | Town of Burke Vermont West Burke, VT | U | $65,000 | paid | EAST DARLING HILL ROAD PROJECT | 202000739349301005 |
| 2019 | East Burke Fire Brigade East Burke, VT | A | $8,500 | paid | DONATIO TOWARDS FIRE TRUCKDOANTION TOWARDS FIRE TRUCK | 202000739349301005 |
| 2019 | Hope Lyndonville, VT | A | $5,000 | paid | BACKPACK PROGRAM | 202000739349301005 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502179349301200 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402119349301410 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302199349300750 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211539349301021 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202102589349301140 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-10-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202000739349301005 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/030353477.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.