funder-graph

FundersVT

Grants paid by Kingdom Trail Association Inc

EIN 03-0353477 · East Burke, VT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N31

Kingdom Trail Association Inc of East Burke, VT (EIN 03-0353477) reported 15 grants paid totaling $184,706 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$184,706

15 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$78,500
20205$32,591
20213$39,500
20231$8,000
20242$18,115
20251$8,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Kingdom Trail Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Town of Burke VermontUWest Burke, VT1$65,0002019
East Burke Fire Brigade 03-0263071AEast Burke, VT6$51,1152025
Vermont Land Trust 03-0264836AMontpelier, VT1$25,0002021
Hope 27-0226630ALyndonville, VT2$10,6362020
Northeast Vermont Regional Hospital 03-6013761ASt Johnsbury, VT1$7,5002020
Kingdom East School DistrictULyndon Center, VT1$7,5002024
Town of BurkeUWest Burke, VT1$6,5002021
Vermont Children's Theater 03-0327401ALyndonville, VT1$6,4552020
North East Kingdom Community Action 03-0276709ANewport, VT1$5,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kingdom Trail Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025East Burke Fire Brigade East Burke, VTA$8,000paidGENERAL202502179349301200
2024East Burke Fire Brigade East Burke, VTA$10,615paidGENERAL202402119349301410
2024Kingdom East School District Lyndon Center, VTU$7,500paidGENERAL202402119349301410
2023East Burke Fire Brigade East Burke, VTA$8,000paidGENERAL202302199349300750
2021Vermont Land Trust Montpelier, VTA$25,000paidGENERAL202211539349301021
2021East Burke Fire Brigade East Burke, VTA$8,000paidGENERAL202211539349301021
2021Town of Burke West Burke, VTU$6,500paidGENERAL202211539349301021
2020East Burke Fire Brigade East Burke, VTA$8,000paidGENERAL202102589349301140
2020Northeast Vermont Regional Hospital St Johnsbury, VTA$7,500paidGENERAL202102589349301140
2020Vermont Children's Theater Lyndonville, VTA$6,455paidGENERAL202102589349301140
2020Hope Lyndonville, VTA$5,636paidGENERAL202102589349301140
2020North East Kingdom Community Action Newport, VTA$5,000paidGENERAL202102589349301140
2019Town of Burke Vermont West Burke, VTU$65,000paidEAST DARLING HILL ROAD PROJECT202000739349301005
2019East Burke Fire Brigade East Burke, VTA$8,500paidDONATIO TOWARDS FIRE TRUCKDOANTION TOWARDS FIRE TRUCK202000739349301005
2019Hope Lyndonville, VTA$5,000paidBACKPACK PROGRAM202000739349301005

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202502179349301200
99020242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202402119349301410
99020232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202302199349300750
99020212021-10-31not stated2020v4.2202211539349301021
99020202020-10-31not stated2019v5.2202102589349301140
99020192019-10-31not stated2018v3.1202000739349301005

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/030353477.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.