Grants paid by American Friends of Ten Yad-Brazil Inc
EIN 03-0385999 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Q33
American Friends of Ten Yad-Brazil Inc of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 03-0385999) reported 26 grants paid totaling $755,994 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$755,994
26 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 12 | $536,400 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $31,700 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $18,900 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $11,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $56,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $101,994 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from American Friends of Ten Yad-Brazil Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ezrat Yisrael Inc 11-3637996 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 3 | $210,900 | 2021 |
| Machon Alte Inc 11-2683949 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $148,000 | 2019 |
| Tiferet Rabbi Akiva Inc 82-4473892 | A | Merrick, NY | 2 | $136,000 | 2019 |
| Lubavitch Center Aventura South Inc 20-5698468 | A | Aventura, FL | 1 | $54,201 | 2024 |
| Ravenswood Budlong Hebr Cong 36-2270056 | A | Skokie, IL | 3 | $35,000 | 2023 |
| Rabbinical College of America 22-6017975 | A | Morristown, NJ | 4 | $34,100 | 2024 |
| Ohel Chabad | U | Cambria Heights, NY | 2 | $28,000 | 2024 |
| Chabad of Logan Square 83-2973278 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Chabad of Bucktown 82-4377777 | D | Chicago, IL | 3 | $24,000 | 2021 |
| Mesivta Detroit | U | 1 | $18,293 | 2024 | |
| Chabad Lubavitch of Utah 87-0500798 | A | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $18,000 | 2020 |
| Chabad Lubavitch of Far Rockaway 20-2965483 | A | Far Rockaway, NY | 2 | $18,000 | 2019 |
| American Friends of Yeshiva of Brun 85-1778412 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Lubavitch Center Aventura South Inc Aventura, FL | A | $54,201 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533219349321763 |
| 2024 | Mesivta Detroit | U | $18,293 | paid | 202533219349321763 | |
| 2024 | Ohel Chabad Cambria Heights, NY | U | $13,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533219349321763 |
| 2024 | Rabbinical College of America Morristown, NJ | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533219349321763 |
| 2024 | American Friends of Yeshiva of Brun Chicago, IL | A | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533219349321763 |
| 2023 | Chabad of Logan Square Chicago, IL | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202523219349321732 |
| 2023 | Ravenswood Budlong Hebr Cong Skokie, IL | A | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202523219349321732 |
| 2023 | Ohel Chabad Cambria Heights, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202523219349321732 |
| 2022 | Ravenswood Budlong Hebr Cong Skokie, IL | A | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303199349315315 |
| 2021 | Ezrat Yisrael Inc Brooklyn, NY | A | $10,900 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202333469349300228 |
| 2021 | Chabad of Bucktown Chicago, IL | D | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202333469349300228 |
| 2020 | Chabad Lubavitch of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | A | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202220469349302527 |
| 2020 | Ravenswood Budlong Hebr Cong Skokie, IL | A | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202220469349302527 |
| 2020 | Rabbinical College of America Morristown, NJ | A | $5,700 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202220469349302527 |
| 2019 | Ezrat Yisrael Inc Brooklyn, NY | A | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202043219349323439 |
| 2019 | Ezrat Yisrael Inc Brooklyn, NY | A | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202043219349323439 |
| 2019 | Machon Alte Inc Brooklyn, NY | A | $74,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202043219349323439 |
| 2019 | Machon Alte Inc Brooklyn, NY | A | $74,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202043219349323439 |
| 2019 | Tiferet Rabbi Akiva Inc Merrick, NY | A | $68,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202043219349323439 |
| 2019 | Tiferet Rabbi Akiva Inc Merrick, NY | A | $68,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202043219349323439 |
| 2019 | Rabbinical College of America Morristown, NJ | A | $9,200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202043219349323439 |
| 2019 | Rabbinical College of America Morristown, NJ | A | $9,200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202043219349323439 |
| 2019 | Chabad Lubavitch of Far Rockaway Far Rockaway, NY | A | $9,000 | paid | 202043219349323439 | |
| 2019 | Chabad Lubavitch of Far Rockaway Far Rockaway, NY | A | $9,000 | paid | 202043219349323439 | |
| 2019 | Chabad of Bucktown Chicago, IL | D | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202043219349323439 |
| 2019 | Chabad of Bucktown Chicago, IL | D | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202043219349323439 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202533219349321763 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202523219349321732 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349315315 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202333469349300228 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202220469349302527 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202043219349323439 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/030385999.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.