Grants paid by Partnership for Strong Families Inc
EIN 03-0423150 · Gainesville, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E60
Partnership for Strong Families Inc of Gainesville, FL (EIN 03-0423150) reported 73 grants paid totaling $65,868,539 to 19 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$65,868,539
73 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 11 | $8,815,901 | — |
| 2019 | 10 | $8,532,294 | — |
| 2020 | 11 | $8,912,755 | — |
| 2021 | 11 | $3,919,529 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $3,614,523 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $11,900,331 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $11,314,916 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $8,858,290 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Partnership for Strong Families Inc, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camelot Community Care Inc 31-1659302 | A | Clearwater, FL | 8 | $31,891,881 | 2025 |
| Lutheran Services Inc 59-2198911 | A | Tampa, FL | 4 | $8,856,859 | 2025 |
| Devereux 23-1390618 | A | Orlando, FL | 4 | $7,953,938 | 2021 |
| Twin Oaks Juvenile Development Inc 59-3512790 | A | Tallahassee, FL | 6 | $2,916,668 | 2025 |
| Meridian Behavioral Health (mbh) 59-1906214 | A | Gainesville, FL | 5 | $1,791,021 | 2025 |
| Pathways Inc 65-0848685 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $1,634,022 | 2018 |
| Cds Family & Behavioral Health Services Inc 59-1435252 | A | Gainesville, FL | 7 | $1,615,307 | 2024 |
| Haven's Open Arms 47-4704446 | A | Lake City, FL | 7 | $1,496,256 | 2024 |
| Ignite Life Center 26-1552854 | A | Gainesville, FL | 4 | $1,445,324 | 2021 |
| The Ljd Jewish Family & Community Inc 59-0637868 | A | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $1,429,397 | 2025 |
| Florida United Methodist Church 59-0638479 | A | Pinetta, FL | 7 | $1,359,067 | 2024 |
| 4 Sisters Solutions Inc 30-1295596 | A | New Port Richey, FL | 1 | $912,397 | 2025 |
| Service Management Solutions for Children Inc 82-2255472 | A | Gainesville, FL | 1 | $650,000 | 2018 |
| One More Child Inc 45-3175893 | A | Lakeland, FL | 2 | $567,990 | 2025 |
| Children's Home Society of Florida 59-0192430 | A | Gainesville, FL | 4 | $551,220 | 2021 |
| Resolutions Health Alliance 05-0617066 | A | Lake City, FL | 4 | $550,519 | 2021 |
| Florida Sheriff's Youth Ranches 23-7303117 | A | Live Oak, FL | 5 | $151,462 | 2022 |
| Brehon Institute for Family Services Inc 59-1865406 | A | Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $70,407 | 2023 |
| Children's Place at Home Safe Inc 59-1935485 | A | Lake Worth, FL | 1 | $24,804 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 73 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Camelot Community Care Inc Clearwater, FL | A | $4,309,544 | paid | DEPENDENCY CASE MANAGEMENT | 202601219349301800 |
| 2025 | The Ljd Jewish Family & Community Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $1,429,397 | paid | CASE MANAGMENT | 202601219349301800 |
| 2025 | Lutheran Services Inc Tampa, FL | A | $1,142,774 | paid | CASE MANAGEMENT | 202601219349301800 |
| 2025 | 4 Sisters Solutions Inc New Port Richey, FL | A | $912,397 | paid | CASE MANAGMENT | 202601219349301800 |
| 2025 | Twin Oaks Juvenile Development Inc Tallahassee, FL | A | $707,070 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202601219349301800 |
| 2025 | One More Child Inc Lakeland, FL | A | $206,332 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202601219349301800 |
| 2025 | Meridian Behavioral Health (mbh) Gainesville, FL | A | $125,972 | paid | PREVENTION | 202601219349301800 |
| 2025 | Children's Place at Home Safe Inc Lake Worth, FL | A | $24,804 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202601219349301800 |
| 2024 | Camelot Community Care Inc Clearwater, FL | A | $5,409,614 | paid | DEPENDENCY CASE MANAGEMENT | 202521359349304072 |
| 2024 | Lutheran Services Inc Tampa, FL | A | $3,240,859 | paid | CASE MANAGEMENT | 202521359349304072 |
| 2024 | Twin Oaks Juvenile Development Inc Tallahassee, FL | A | $1,091,800 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202521359349304072 |
| 2024 | Meridian Behavioral Health (mbh) Gainesville, FL | A | $821,135 | paid | PREVENTION | 202521359349304072 |
| 2024 | Haven's Open Arms Lake City, FL | A | $491,414 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202521359349304072 |
| 2024 | Cds Family & Behavioral Health Services Inc Gainesville, FL | A | $143,404 | paid | INDEPENDENT LIVING | 202521359349304072 |
| 2024 | Florida United Methodist Church Pinetta, FL | A | $116,690 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202521359349304072 |
| 2023 | Camelot Community Care Inc Clearwater, FL | A | $6,159,012 | paid | DEPENDENCY CASE MANAGEMENT | 202401309349302305 |
| 2023 | Lutheran Services Inc Tampa, FL | A | $3,393,823 | paid | CASE MANAGEMENT | 202401309349302305 |
| 2023 | Twin Oaks Juvenile Development Inc Tallahassee, FL | A | $584,862 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202401309349302305 |
| 2023 | Haven's Open Arms Lake City, FL | A | $551,739 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202401309349302305 |
| 2023 | Florida United Methodist Church Pinetta, FL | A | $451,092 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202401309349302305 |
| 2023 | One More Child Inc Lakeland, FL | A | $361,658 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202401309349302305 |
| 2023 | Cds Family & Behavioral Health Services Inc Gainesville, FL | A | $327,738 | paid | INDEPENDENT LIVING | 202401309349302305 |
| 2023 | Brehon Institute for Family Services Inc Tallahassee, FL | A | $70,407 | paid | PREVENTION | 202401309349302305 |
| 2022 | Camelot Community Care Inc Clearwater, FL | A | $2,169,610 | paid | DEPENDENCY CASE MANAGEMENT | 202341359349310049 |
| 2022 | Lutheran Services Inc Tampa, FL | A | $1,079,403 | paid | CASE MANAGEMENT | 202341359349310049 |
| 2022 | Cds Family & Behavioral Health Services Inc Gainesville, FL | A | $110,255 | paid | INDEPENDENT LIVING | 202341359349310049 |
| 2022 | Twin Oaks Juvenile Development Inc Tallahassee, FL | A | $107,637 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202341359349310049 |
| 2022 | Haven's Open Arms Lake City, FL | A | $107,564 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202341359349310049 |
| 2022 | Florida Sheriff's Youth Ranches Live Oak, FL | A | $24,646 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202341359349310049 |
| 2022 | Florida United Methodist Church Pinetta, FL | A | $15,408 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202341359349310049 |
| 2021 | Camelot Community Care Inc Clearwater, FL | A | $1,987,097 | paid | DEPENDENCY CASE MANAGEMENT | 202231339349303578 |
| 2021 | Devereux Orlando, FL | A | $980,726 | paid | DEPENDENCY CASE MANAGEMENT | 202231339349303578 |
| 2021 | Twin Oaks Juvenile Development Inc Tallahassee, FL | A | $181,503 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202231339349303578 |
| 2021 | Haven's Open Arms Lake City, FL | A | $170,189 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202231339349303578 |
| 2021 | Cds Family & Behavioral Health Services Inc Gainesville, FL | A | $159,291 | paid | INDEPENDENT LIVING | 202231339349303578 |
| 2021 | Florida United Methodist Church Pinetta, FL | A | $140,280 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202231339349303578 |
| 2021 | Ignite Life Center Gainesville, FL | A | $137,539 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202231339349303578 |
| 2021 | Meridian Behavioral Health (mbh) Gainesville, FL | A | $121,887 | paid | PREVENTION | 202231339349303578 |
| 2021 | Florida Sheriff's Youth Ranches Live Oak, FL | A | $24,680 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202231339349303578 |
| 2021 | Resolutions Health Alliance Lake City, FL | A | $12,375 | paid | PREVENTION | 202231339349303578 |
| 2021 | Children's Home Society of Florida Gainesville, FL | A | $3,962 | paid | PREVENTION | 202231339349303578 |
| 2020 | Camelot Community Care Inc Clearwater, FL | A | $4,681,163 | paid | DEPENDENCY CASE MANAGEMENT | 202101279349300010 |
| 2020 | Devereux Orlando, FL | A | $2,402,476 | paid | DEPENDENCY CASE MANAGEMENT | 202101279349300010 |
| 2020 | Meridian Behavioral Health (mbh) Gainesville, FL | A | $429,035 | paid | PREVENTION | 202101279349300010 |
| 2020 | Cds Family & Behavioral Health Services Inc Gainesville, FL | A | $295,540 | paid | INDEPENDENT LIVING | 202101279349300010 |
| 2020 | Ignite Life Center Gainesville, FL | A | $249,563 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202101279349300010 |
| 2020 | Twin Oaks Juvenile Development Inc Tallahassee, FL | A | $243,796 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202101279349300010 |
| 2020 | Resolutions Health Alliance Lake City, FL | A | $182,424 | paid | PREVENTION | 202101279349300010 |
| 2020 | Children's Home Society of Florida Gainesville, FL | A | $182,419 | paid | PREVENTION | 202101279349300010 |
| 2020 | Florida United Methodist Church Pinetta, FL | A | $160,749 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202101279349300010 |
| 2020 | Haven's Open Arms Lake City, FL | A | $50,070 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202101279349300010 |
| 2020 | Florida Sheriff's Youth Ranches Live Oak, FL | A | $35,520 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202101279349300010 |
| 2019 | Camelot Community Care Inc Clearwater, FL | A | $4,450,620 | paid | DEPENDENCY CASE MANAGEMENT | 202041979349300909 |
| 2019 | Devereux Orlando, FL | A | $2,320,345 | paid | DEPENDENCY CASE MANAGEMENT | 202041979349300909 |
| 2019 | Ignite Life Center Gainesville, FL | A | $499,021 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202041979349300909 |
| 2019 | Meridian Behavioral Health (mbh) Gainesville, FL | A | $292,992 | paid | PREVENTION | 202041979349300909 |
| 2019 | Cds Family & Behavioral Health Services Inc Gainesville, FL | A | $289,540 | paid | INDEPENDENT LIVING | 202041979349300909 |
| 2019 | Florida United Methodist Church Pinetta, FL | A | $226,177 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202041979349300909 |
| 2019 | Children's Home Society of Florida Gainesville, FL | A | $182,419 | paid | PREVENTION | 202041979349300909 |
| 2019 | Resolutions Health Alliance Lake City, FL | A | $177,860 | paid | PREVENTION | 202041979349300909 |
| 2019 | Haven's Open Arms Lake City, FL | A | $69,380 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202041979349300909 |
| 2019 | Florida Sheriff's Youth Ranches Live Oak, FL | A | $23,940 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 202041979349300909 |
| 2018 | Camelot Community Care Inc Clearwater, FL | A | $2,725,221 | paid | DEPENDENCY CASE MANAGEMENT | 201921359349308492 |
| 2018 | Devereux Orlando, FL | A | $2,250,391 | paid | DEPENDENCY CASE MANAGEMENT | 201921359349308492 |
| 2018 | Pathways Inc Orlando, FL | A | $1,634,022 | paid | CASE MANAGEMENT | 201921359349308492 |
| 2018 | Service Management Solutions for Children Inc Gainesville, FL | A | $650,000 | paid | START UP COSTS | 201921359349308492 |
| 2018 | Ignite Life Center Gainesville, FL | A | $559,201 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 201921359349308492 |
| 2018 | Cds Family & Behavioral Health Services Inc Gainesville, FL | A | $289,539 | paid | INDEPENDENT LIVING | 201921359349308492 |
| 2018 | Florida United Methodist Church Pinetta, FL | A | $248,671 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 201921359349308492 |
| 2018 | Children's Home Society of Florida Gainesville, FL | A | $182,420 | paid | PREVENTION | 201921359349308492 |
| 2018 | Resolutions Health Alliance Lake City, FL | A | $177,860 | paid | PREVENTION | 201921359349308492 |
| 2018 | Haven's Open Arms Lake City, FL | A | $55,900 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 201921359349308492 |
| 2018 | Florida Sheriff's Youth Ranches Live Oak, FL | A | $42,676 | paid | OUT OF HOME CARE | 201921359349308492 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601219349301800 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521359349304072 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401309349302305 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341359349310049 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202231339349303578 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202101279349300010 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202041979349300909 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201921359349308492 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/030423150.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.