Grants paid by The Naomi Kaplan Family Foundation
EIN 03-0452265 · Naples, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Naomi Kaplan Family Foundation of Naples, NY (EIN 03-0452265) reported 15 grants paid totaling $812,322 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$812,322
15 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $127,322 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $75,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $165,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $420,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from The Naomi Kaplan Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Thomas Aquinas College | U | Sparkill, NY | 5 | $400,000 | 2024 |
| Ave Maria School of Law 38-3519708 | B | Naples, FL | 2 | $200,000 | 2024 |
| St Ignatius School 13-3875918 | B | Bronx, NY | 3 | $115,000 | 2024 |
| Magen David Adom | U | New York, NY | 1 | $50,322 | 2021 |
| Stephen Siller Tunnel to Towers Foundation 02-0554654 | B | Staten Island, NY | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Youth Haven 23-7065187 | B | Naples, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| St Jude Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012 | B | Memphis, TN | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Thomas Aquinas College Sparkill, NY | U | $200,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202503169349101790 |
| 2024 | Ave Maria School of Law Naples, FL | B | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503169349101790 |
| 2024 | Stephen Siller Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NY | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503169349101790 |
| 2024 | St Ignatius School Bronx, NY | B | $25,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202503169349101790 |
| 2024 | The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Washington, DC | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503169349101790 |
| 2024 | Youth Haven Naples, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503169349101790 |
| 2023 | St Thomas Aquinas College Sparkill, NY | U | $125,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202433199349103883 |
| 2023 | St Ignatius School Bronx, NY | B | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202433199349103883 |
| 2022 | St Ignatius School Bronx, NY | B | $50,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202313109349101031 |
| 2022 | St Thomas Aquinas College Sparkill, NY | U | $25,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202313109349101031 |
| 2021 | Magen David Adom New York, NY | U | $50,322 | paid | TO PROMOTE RELIGIOUS VALUES | 202221329349101757 |
| 2021 | Ave Maria School of Law Naples, FL | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202221329349101757 |
| 2021 | St Thomas Aquinas College Sparkill, NY | U | $25,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202221329349101757 |
| 2021 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202221329349101757 |
| 2020 | St Thomas Aquinas College Sparkill, NY | U | $25,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202101279349101825 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503169349101790 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433199349103883 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313109349101031 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221329349101757 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101279349101825 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/030452265.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.