funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Propel Schools Inc

EIN 03-0483260 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B29

Propel Schools Inc of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 03-0483260) reported 3 grants paid totaling $124,025 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$124,025

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$124,025

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Propel Schools Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Propel Charter School-Sunrise 26-3075204APittsburgh, PA1$64,6792018
Propel Charter School - Mckeesport 20-0602699APittsburgh, PA1$32,8462018
Propel Charter School - Northside 45-2345288APittsburgh, PA1$26,5002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Propel Schools Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018Propel Charter School-Sunrise Pittsburgh, PAA$64,679paid21ST CCLC201921349349305852
2018Propel Charter School - Mckeesport Pittsburgh, PAA$32,846paid21ST CCLC201921349349305852
2018Propel Charter School - Northside Pittsburgh, PAA$26,500paid21ST CCLC201921349349305852

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201921349349305852

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/030483260.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.