funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Genesis Community Development Corp

EIN 03-0594239 · Jackson, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L122

Genesis Community Development Corp of Jackson, TN (EIN 03-0594239) reported 5 grants paid totaling $240,995 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$240,995

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$46,000
20211$50,000
20231$44,995
20241$50,000
20251$50,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Genesis Community Development Corp, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boys and Girls Club of America 13-5562976AJackson, TN5$240,9952025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Genesis Community Development Corp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Boys and Girls Club of America Jackson, TNA$50,000paidFUNDING FROM CITY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM TO LOCAL BOYS & GIRLS CLUB202620289349301607
2024Boys and Girls Club of America Jackson, TNA$50,000paidFUNDING FROM CITY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM TO LOCAL BOYS & GIRLS CLUB202530579349301633
2023Boys and Girls Club of America Jackson, TNA$44,995paidFUNDING FROM CITY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM TO LOCAL BOYS & GIRLS CLUB202322999349302552
2021Boys and Girls Club of America Jackson, TNA$50,000paidFUNDING FROM CITY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM TO LOCAL BOYS & GIRLS CLUB202112439349301631
2020Boys and Girls Club of America Jackson, TNA$46,000paidFUNDING FROM CITY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM TO LOCAL BOYS & GIRLS CLUB202120569349301307

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202620289349301607
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202530579349301633
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202322999349302552
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202112439349301631
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202120569349301307

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/030594239.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.