funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Dawning Light Ministries Inc

EIN 03-0611300 · Colorado Spgs, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X20

Dawning Light Ministries Inc of Colorado Spgs, CO (EIN 03-0611300) reported 21 grants paid totaling $51,490 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$51,490

21 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$2,650
20212$8,571
20223$6,206
20235$8,869
20244$12,772
20256$12,422

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Dawning Light Ministries Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Intercept Ministries 46-1200355CMagnolia, TX4$17,3112024
Christian Aid Mission 52-0908482CCharlottesville, VA5$12,4752025
The GardensUColorado Springs, CO2$7,9162025
Tomball Nursing HomeUTomball, TX1$3,1222024
Dan & Rose PorterUSanta Monica, CA1$3,0052025
Christian Aid MissionUCharlottesville, NC1$2,2502021
Burleson Rehab Ctr 93-3233578DBurleson, TX1$2,1812025
Pioneer KaleoUConway, AR1$1,7502025
Hope and Home 84-1467476BColorado Springsq, CO1$1,0002022
Eclectric ChurchUDaytona Beach, FL1$2002023
Jone Public SchoolUJones, OK1$1932025
Jones High SchoolUJones, OK1$482023
Greenwood High SchoolUGreenwood, AR1$392023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dawning Light Ministries Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Dan & Rose Porter Santa Monica, CAU$3,005paidRent Assistance202630839349100813
2025The Gardens Colorado Springs, COU$2,693paidClothing and Food for Facility202630839349100813
2025Christian Aid Mission Charlottesville, VAC$2,600paidClient Assistance202630839349100813
2025Burleson Rehab Ctr Burleson, TXD$2,181paidClient Assistance202630839349100813
2025Pioneer Kaleo Conway, ARU$1,750paidClient Assistance202630839349100813
2025Jone Public School Jones, OKU$193paidClient Assistance202630839349100813
2024The Gardens Colorado Springs, COU$5,223paidGifts for residents202520219349100317
2024Tomball Nursing Home Tomball, TXU$3,122paidTo help with Christmas gifts for residents202520219349100317
2024Intercept Ministries Magnolia, TXC$2,502paidPresents for Christmas program for disadvantaged children202520219349100317
2024Christian Aid Mission Charlottesville, VAC$1,925paidGeneral Aid202520219349100317
2023Intercept Ministries Magnolia, TXC$5,007paidPresents for Christmas program for disadvantaged children202440539349100824
2023Christian Aid Mission Charlottesville, VAC$3,575paidGeneral Aid202440539349100824
2023Eclectric Church Daytona Beach, FLU$200paidGeneral Aid for Software upgrade202440539349100824
2023Jones High School Jones, OKU$48paidGeneral Aid202440539349100824
2023Greenwood High School Greenwood, ARU$39paidGeneral Aid202440539349100824
2022Intercept Ministries Magnolia, TXC$3,481paidChristmas for Children202320379349101107
2022Christian Aid Mission Charlottesville, VAC$1,725paidGeneral Aid202320379349101107
2022Hope and Home Colorado Springsq, COB$1,000paidChristmas for Children202320379349101107
2021Intercept Ministries Magnolia, TXC$6,321paidTo assist needy families for Christmas202221379349100242
2021Christian Aid Mission Charlottesville, NCU$2,250paidAssist ministry in Phillipines202221379349100242
2020Christian Aid Mission Charlottesville, VAC$2,650paidAssist ministry in Phillipines202123169349101342

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202630839349100813
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202520219349100317
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202440539349100824
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202320379349101107
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221379349100242
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123169349101342

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/030611300.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.