funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by Harry E Clark TR Fbo Centre Congregational

EIN 03-6004732 · Manchester, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Harry E Clark TR Fbo Centre Congregational of Manchester, NH (EIN 03-6004732) reported 6 grants paid totaling $7,200 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,200

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$1,200
20211$1,200
20221$1,200
20231$1,200
20241$1,200
20251$1,200

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Harry E Clark TR Fbo Centre Congregational, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Centre Congregational Church 03-0181054BBrattleboro, VT6$7,2002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Harry E Clark TR Fbo Centre Congregational
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Centre Congregational Church Brattleboro, VTB$1,200paidOPERATIONAL202503009349100530
2024Centre Congregational Church Brattleboro, VTB$1,200paidOPERATIONAL202403029349100950
2023Centre Congregational Church Brattleboro, VTB$1,200paidOPERATIONAL202312729349100121
2022Centre Congregational Church Brattleboro, VTB$1,200paidOPERATIONAL202222569349100427
2021Centre Congregational Church Brattleboro, VTB$1,200paidOPERATIONAL202102569349100230
2019Centre Congregational Church Brattleboro, VTB$1,200paidOPERATIONAL201922499349100202

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202503009349100530
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v5.1202403029349100950
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202312729349100121
990PF20222022-07-31not stated2021v4.1202222569349100427
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.1202102569349100230
990PF20192019-07-31not stated2018v3.0201922499349100202

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/036004732.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.