funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by Marion Batchelder Fbo Fahc 43c002011

EIN 03-6006263 · Buffalo, CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Marion Batchelder Fbo Fahc 43c002011 of Buffalo, CT (EIN 03-6006263) reported 24 grants paid totaling $36,763 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$36,763

24 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$6,123
20214$6,911
20224$6,745
20234$5,970
20244$5,665
20254$5,349

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Marion Batchelder Fbo Fahc 43c002011, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Vt Medical Center Inc Attn Stephen M WarrenUBurlington, VT6$14,8342025
First Baptist Church of St AlbansUSt Albans, VT6$7,4172025
First Baptist Church Abc C/O Chair TpfUBurlington, VT6$7,4172025
Baptist Church of LyndonULyndon Center, VT6$7,0952025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Marion Batchelder Fbo Fahc 43c002011
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Vt Medical Center Inc Attn Stephen M Warren Burlington, VTU$2,139paidCHARITABLE202601319349102815
2025First Baptist Church Abc C/O Chair Tpf Burlington, VTU$1,070paidCHARITABLE202601319349102815
2025Baptist Church of Lyndon Lyndon Center, VTU$1,070paidCHARITABLE202601319349102815
2025First Baptist Church of St Albans St Albans, VTU$1,070paidCHARITABLE202601319349102815
2024University of Vt Medical Center Inc Attn Stephen M Warren Burlington, VTU$2,266paidCHARITABLE202541269349101044
2024First Baptist Church of St Albans St Albans, VTU$1,133paidCHARITABLE202541269349101044
2024Baptist Church of Lyndon Lyndon Center, VTU$1,133paidCHARITABLE202541269349101044
2024First Baptist Church Abc C/O Chair Tpf Burlington, VTU$1,133paidCHARITABLE202541269349101044
2023University of Vt Medical Center Inc Attn Stephen M Warren Burlington, VTU$2,388paidCHARITABLE202411289349100411
2023First Baptist Church of St Albans St Albans, VTU$1,194paidCHARITABLE202411289349100411
2023Baptist Church of Lyndon Lyndon Center, VTU$1,194paidCHARITABLE202411289349100411
2023First Baptist Church Abc C/O Chair Tpf Burlington, VTU$1,194paidCHARITABLE202411289349100411
2022University of Vt Medical Center Inc Attn Stephen M Warren Burlington, VTU$2,698paidCHARITABLE202322229349101152
2022First Baptist Church of St Albans St Albans, VTU$1,349paidCHARITABLE202322229349101152
2022Baptist Church of Lyndon Lyndon Center, VTU$1,349paidCHARITABLE202322229349101152
2022First Baptist Church Abc C/O Chair Tpf Burlington, VTU$1,349paidCHARITABLE202322229349101152
2021University of Vt Medical Center Inc Attn Stephen M Warren Burlington, VTU$2,765paidCHARITABLE202241089349100344
2021First Baptist Church Abc C/O Chair Tpf Burlington, VTU$1,382paidCHARITABLE202241089349100344
2021First Baptist Church of St Albans St Albans, VTU$1,382paidCHARITABLE202241089349100344
2021Baptist Church of Lyndon Lyndon Center, VTU$1,382paidCHARITABLE202241089349100344
2020University of Vt Medical Center Inc Attn Stephen M Warren Burlington, VTU$2,578paidCHARITABLE202111209349100521
2020First Baptist Church Abc C/O Chair Tpf Burlington, VTU$1,289paidCHARITABLE202111209349100521
2020First Baptist Church of St Albans St Albans, VTU$1,289paidCHARITABLE202111209349100521
2020Baptist Church of Lyndon Lyndon Center, VTU$967paidCHARITABLE202111209349100521

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601319349102815
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349101044
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411289349100411
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322229349101152
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241089349100344
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111209349100521

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/036006263.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.