funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by Ellison Ada a 41c001017

EIN 03-6008456 · Buffalo, CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Ellison Ada a 41c001017 of Buffalo, CT (EIN 03-6008456) reported 6 grants paid totaling $166,752 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$166,752

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$18,397
20211$27,972
20221$30,033
20231$14,840
20241$46,622
20251$28,888

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Ellison Ada a 41c001017, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shaftsbury Methodist Church C/O George KeenUShaftsbury, VT5$137,8642024
Shaftsbury Methodist ChurchUShaftsbury, VT1$28,8882025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ellison Ada a 41c001017
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Shaftsbury Methodist Church Shaftsbury, VTU$28,888paidGENERAL USE202611319349102831
2024Shaftsbury Methodist Church C/O George Keen Shaftsbury, VTU$46,622paidGENERAL USE202541269349101404
2023Shaftsbury Methodist Church C/O George Keen Shaftsbury, VTU$14,840paidGENERAL USE202411289349100416
2022Shaftsbury Methodist Church C/O George Keen Shaftsbury, VTU$30,033paidGENERAL USE202321319349102762
2021Shaftsbury Methodist Church C/O George Keen Shaftsbury, VTU$27,972paidGENERAL USE202201089349100345
2020Shaftsbury Methodist Church C/O George Keen Shaftsbury, VTU$18,397paidGENERAL USE202101209349101115

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611319349102831
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349101404
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411289349100416
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321319349102762
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201089349100345
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101209349101115

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/036008456.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.