funder-graph

FundersVT

Grants paid by Elizabeth M Campbell Library Trust

EIN 03-6043541 · Barre, VT · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Elizabeth M Campbell Library Trust of Barre, VT (EIN 03-6043541) reported 8 grants paid totaling $264,276 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$264,276

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$26,568
20191$27,494
20201$56,016
20211$27,361
20221$32,921
20231$31,199
20241$31,246
20251$31,471

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth M Campbell Library Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Aldrich Public Library 03-0179303BBarre, VT8$264,2762025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Elizabeth M Campbell Library Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Aldrich Public Library Barre, VTB$31,471paidOPERATIONALEXPENSES202630419349100818
2024Aldrich Public Library Barre, VTB$31,246paidOPERATIONALEXPENSES202540419349101404
2023Aldrich Public Library Barre, VTB$31,199paidOPERATIONALEXPENSES202420479349100507
2022Aldrich Public Library Barre, VTB$32,921paidOPERATIONALEXPENSES202330529349100308
2021Aldrich Public Library Barre, VTB$27,361paidOPERATIONALEXPENSES202240749349100114
2020Aldrich Public Library Barre, VTB$56,016paidOPERATIONALEXPENSES202100899349100115
2019Aldrich Public Library Barre, VTB$27,494paidOPERATIONALEXPENSES202030579349100603
2018Aldrich Public Library Barre, VTB$26,568paidOPERATIONALEXPENSES201901339349100630

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202630419349100818
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540419349101404
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202420479349100507
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202330529349100308
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240749349100114
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202100899349100115
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202030579349100603
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901339349100630

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/036043541.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.