funder-graph

FundersVT

Grants paid by Chittenden Cty Govt Access Channel Trust

EIN 03-6054166 · Burlington, VT · Form 990, Schedule I

Chittenden Cty Govt Access Channel Trust of Burlington, VT (EIN 03-6054166) reported 7 grants paid totaling $2,844,789 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,844,789

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$0
20201$0
20211$538,000
20221$554,140
20231$564,900
20241$588,447
20251$599,302

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Chittenden Cty Govt Access Channel Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Chittenden Community Television 22-2585888ABurlington, VT5$2,844,7892025
Chittenden Community Television 22-2582888ABurlington, VT2$02020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Chittenden Cty Govt Access Channel Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Chittenden Community Television Burlington, VTA$599,302paid202601559349300110
2024Chittenden Community Television Burlington, VTA$588,447paid202521849349301137
2023Chittenden Community Television Burlington, VTA$564,900paidGeneral support202431309349304178
2022Chittenden Community Television Burlington, VTA$554,140paidGeneral support202310409349300206
2021Chittenden Community Television Burlington, VTA$538,000paidGeneral support202220409349301682
2020Chittenden Community Television Burlington, VTA$0paidGEN SUPPORT202111329349303346
2018Chittenden Community Television Burlington, VTA$0paidGEN SUPPORT201901969349300530

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202601559349300110
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202521849349301137
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202431309349304178
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202310409349300206
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202220409349301682
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.1202111329349303346
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.2201901969349300530

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/036054166.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.