funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by Lois Davison Higbie Bennington Museum Fund

EIN 03-6123861 · Manchester, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Lois Davison Higbie Bennington Museum Fund of Manchester, NH (EIN 03-6123861) reported 8 grants paid totaling $358,040 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$358,040

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$46,296
20191$45,548
20201$45,000
20211$51,385
20221$44,123
20231$40,597
20241$43,981
20251$41,110

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Lois Davison Higbie Bennington Museum Fund, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Bennington Museum Attn Martin W Mahoney ExdirectorUBennington, VT5$221,1962025
The Bennington Museum Attn Robert Wolterstorff DirectorUBennington, VT3$136,8442020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lois Davison Higbie Bennington Museum Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Bennington Museum Attn Martin W Mahoney Exdirector Bennington, VTU$41,110paidMAINTAIN COLLECTIONS AND202601209349101900
2024The Bennington Museum Attn Martin W Mahoney Exdirector Bennington, VTU$43,981paidMAINTAIN COLLECTIONS AND202501229349100845
2023The Bennington Museum Attn Martin W Mahoney Exdirector Bennington, VTU$40,597paidMAINTAIN COLLECTIONS AND202421219349100512
2022The Bennington Museum Attn Martin W Mahoney Exdirector Bennington, VTU$44,123paidMAINTAIN COLLECTIONS AND202321169349101512
2021The Bennington Museum Attn Martin W Mahoney Exdirector Bennington, VTU$51,385paidMAINTAIN COLLECTIONS AND202231199349101118
2020The Bennington Museum Attn Robert Wolterstorff Director Bennington, VTU$45,000paidMAINTAIN COLLECTIONS AND202121249349101107
2019The Bennington Museum Attn Robert Wolterstorff Director Bennington, VTU$45,548paidMAINTAIN COLLECTIONS AND202001209349100660
2018The Bennington Museum Attn Robert Wolterstorff Director Bennington, VTU$46,296paidMAINTAIN COLLECTIONS AND201921159349100032

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601209349101900
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501229349100845
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421219349100512
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321169349101512
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231199349101118
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121249349101107
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001209349100660
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921159349100032

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/036123861.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.