funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Lower Cape Ambulance Association Inc

EIN 04-2050903 · Provincetown, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E62

Lower Cape Ambulance Association Inc of Provincetown, MA (EIN 04-2050903) reported 3 grants paid totaling $21,500 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$21,500

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$7,000
20241$7,500
20251$7,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Lower Cape Ambulance Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Provincetown Art Association and Museum 04-2210747AProvincetown, MA1$7,5002024
Dexter Keezer Community Fund 04-3452253ATruro, MA1$7,0002025
Homeless Prevention Council Inc 04-3104858AOrleans, MA1$7,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lower Cape Ambulance Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Dexter Keezer Community Fund Truro, MAA$7,000paidOPERATING202611359349308626
2024Provincetown Art Association and Museum Provincetown, MAA$7,500paidOPERATING202531359349304163
2023Homeless Prevention Council Inc Orleans, MAA$7,000paidOPERATING202441369349306209

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202611359349308626
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531359349304163
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441369349306209

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/042050903.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.