funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Endicott College

EIN 04-2103567 · Beverly, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B430

Endicott College of Beverly, MA (EIN 04-2103567) reported 9 grants paid totaling $1,249,169 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,249,169

9 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$206,667
20192$209,167
20201$166,667
20221$166,667
20231$166,667
20241$166,667
20251$166,667

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Endicott College, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of BeverlyUBeverly, MA7$1,166,6692025
Beverly Main Streets 56-2306350ABeverly, MA2$82,5002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Endicott College
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025City of Beverly Beverly, MAU$166,667paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601349349307705
2024City of Beverly Beverly, MAU$166,667paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531359349303043
2023City of Beverly Beverly, MAU$166,667paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441309349301744
2022City of Beverly Beverly, MAU$166,667paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341309349302059
2020City of Beverly Beverly, MAU$166,667paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141339349302589
2019City of Beverly Beverly, MAU$166,667paidSTUDY ABROAD STUDENTS RECEIVING SCHOLARSHIPS GENERAL SUPPORT202011489349300631
2019Beverly Main Streets Beverly, MAA$42,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202011489349300631
2018City of Beverly Beverly, MAU$166,667paidGENERAL SUPPORT GENERAL SUPPORT201911349349307041
2018Beverly Main Streets Beverly, MAA$40,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GENERAL SUPPORT201911349349307041

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202601349349307705
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531359349303043
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441309349301744
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202341309349302059
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202141339349302589
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.3202011489349300631
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201911349349307041

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/042103567.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.