Grants paid by Buckingham Browne & Nichols School
EIN 04-2103751 · Cambridge, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B200
Buckingham Browne & Nichols School of Cambridge, MA (EIN 04-2103751) reported 5 grants paid totaling $51,359 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$51,359
5 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $51,359 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Buckingham Browne & Nichols School, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Family Cooperative Inc 46-1859126 | A | Watertown, MA | 5 | $51,359 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | The Family Cooperative Inc Watertown, MA | A | $0 + $95,416 non-cash | paid | BB&N HAS FORGIVEN THE RENT AND UTILITIES OWED BY THE FAMILY COOPERATIVE DURING FISCAL YEAR 2023 | 202431369349309388 |
| 2022 | The Family Cooperative Inc Watertown, MA | A | $0 + $91,500 non-cash | paid | BB&N HAS FORGIVEN THE RENT AND UTILITIES OWED BY THE FAMILY COOPERATIVE DURING FISCAL YEAR 2022 | 202321329349307312 |
| 2021 | The Family Cooperative Inc Watertown, MA | A | $0 + $85,240 non-cash | paid | BB&N HAS FORGIVEN THE RENT AND UTILITIES OWED BY THE FAMILY COOPERATIVE DURING FISCAL YEAR 2021. | 202241339349307469 |
| 2020 | The Family Cooperative Inc Watertown, MA | A | $0 + $95,000 non-cash | paid | BB&N HAS FORGIVEN THE RENT AND UTILITIES OWED BY THE FAMILY COOPERATIVE DURING FISCAL YEAR 2020.ONE OF THE CONDITIONS OF THE RENTAL AGREEMENT BETWEEN BB&N AND THE FAMILY COOPERATIVE IS THAT BB&N ENROLLEES WHO SATISFY THE FAMILY COOPERATIVE'S CRITERIA FOR ACCEPTANCE WILL BE GIVEN PREFERENCE AND WILL BE ACCEPTED TO FILL ANY VACANCIES. | 202141379349301959 |
| 2018 | The Family Cooperative Inc Watertown, MA | A | $51,359 + $50,000 non-cash | paid | BB&N HAS FORGIVEN THE RENT AND UTILITIES OWED BY THE FAMILY COOPERATIVE AS WELL AS PAYING A CASH GRANT DURING FISCAL YEAR 2018.ONE OF THE CONDITIONS OF THE RENTAL AGREEMENT BETWEEN BB&N AND THE FAMILY COOPERATIVE IS THAT BB&N ENROLLEES WHO SATISFY THE FAMILY COOPERATIVE'S CRITERIA FOR ACCEPTANCE WILL BE GIVEN PREFERENCE AND WILL BE ACCEPTED TO FILL ANY VACANCIES. | 201931229349301193 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431369349309388 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321329349307312 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241339349307469 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202141379349301959 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201931229349301193 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/042103751.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.