Grants paid by Stonehill College Inc
EIN 04-2104229 · Easton, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B420
Stonehill College Inc of Easton, MA (EIN 04-2104229) reported 17 grants paid totaling $220,804 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$220,804
17 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $42,215 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $15,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $53,589 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $40,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $50,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Stonehill College Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Town of Easton Ma | U | Easton, MA | 3 | $120,000 | 2025 |
| Catholic Schools Foundation 22-2485502 | A | Boston, MA | 4 | $23,000 | 2023 |
| Roman Catholic Bishop of Fall River 04-3000709 | A | Fall River, MA | 3 | $22,500 | 2025 |
| Boston Symphony Orchestra 04-2103550 | A | Boston, MA | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| Diocese of Fall River | U | Fall River, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy 51-0638517 | A | Brockton, MA | 1 | $7,500 | 2018 |
| Holy Cross Mission Center 52-6044122 | A | Notre Dame, IN | 1 | $6,715 | 2018 |
| My Brother's Keeper 04-3088412 | A | South Easton, MA | 1 | $6,089 | 2023 |
| New England Council 04-1661090 | A | Boston, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Roman Catholic Diocese | U | East Freetown, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Town of Easton Ma Easton, MA | U | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611049349300426 |
| 2025 | Roman Catholic Bishop of Fall River Fall River, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611049349300426 |
| 2024 | Town of Easton Ma Easton, MA | U | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202520949349300342 |
| 2023 | Town of Easton Ma Easton, MA | U | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421229349301302 |
| 2023 | Catholic Schools Foundation Boston, MA | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421229349301302 |
| 2023 | My Brother's Keeper South Easton, MA | A | $6,089 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421229349301302 |
| 2022 | Diocese of Fall River Fall River, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331109349301218 |
| 2021 | Roman Catholic Diocese East Freetown, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221269349301902 |
| 2021 | Catholic Schools Foundation Boston, MA | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221269349301902 |
| 2020 | Diocese of Fall River Fall River, MA | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131259349302058 |
| 2020 | New England Council Boston, MA | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131259349302058 |
| 2020 | Catholic Schools Foundation Boston, MA | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131259349302058 |
| 2018 | Boston Symphony Orchestra Boston, MA | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931339349304808 |
| 2018 | Trinity Catholic Academy Brockton, MA | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931339349304808 |
| 2018 | Diocese of Fall River Fall River, MA | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931339349304808 |
| 2018 | Holy Cross Mission Center Notre Dame, IN | A | $6,715 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931339349304808 |
| 2018 | Catholic Schools Foundation Boston, MA | A | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931339349304808 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202611049349300426 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520949349300342 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421229349301302 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202331109349301218 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202221269349301902 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202131259349302058 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201931339349304808 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/042104229.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.