Grants paid by Foundation to Advance Catholic Education Inc
EIN 04-2104895 · Fall River, MA · Form 990, Schedule I
Foundation to Advance Catholic Education Inc of Fall River, MA (EIN 04-2104895) reported 14 grants paid totaling $13,037,184 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$13,037,184
14 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $1,984,130 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $2,070,871 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $1,839,346 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $1,797,239 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $1,415,079 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $1,271,186 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $1,388,513 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $1,270,820 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Foundation to Advance Catholic Education Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Catholic Bishop of Fall River 04-3000709 | A | Fall River, MA | 12 | $12,819,155 | 2025 |
| Catholic Education Center 04-2131417 | A | Fall River, MA | 2 | $218,029 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Roman Catholic Bishop of Fall River Fall River, MA | A | $1,270,820 | paid | FINANCIAL AID | 202503499349301460 |
| 2024 | Roman Catholic Bishop of Fall River Fall River, MA | A | $1,388,513 | paid | FINANCIAL AID | 202423419349300947 |
| 2023 | Roman Catholic Bishop of Fall River Fall River, MA | A | $1,271,186 | paid | FINANCIAL AID | 202333489349301858 |
| 2022 | Roman Catholic Bishop of Fall River Fall River, MA | A | $1,415,079 | paid | FINANCIAL AID | 202310129349302556 |
| 2021 | Roman Catholic Bishop of Fall River Fall River, MA | A | $1,795,251 | paid | FINANCIAL AID | 202103569349301210 |
| 2021 | Catholic Education Center Fall River, MA | A | $1,988 | paid | MARKETING AND ENROLLMENT | 202103569349301210 |
| 2020 | Roman Catholic Bishop of Fall River Fall River, MA | A | $1,623,305 | paid | FINANCIAL AID | 202100289349300915 |
| 2020 | Catholic Education Center Fall River, MA | A | $216,041 | paid | MARKETING AND ENROLLMENT | 202100289349300915 |
| 2019 | Roman Catholic Bishop of Fall River Fall River, MA | A | $1,753,236 | paid | FINANCIAL AID | 202040789349301204 |
| 2019 | Roman Catholic Bishop of Fall River Fall River, MA | A | $253,136 | paid | MARKETING AND ENROLLMENT | 202040789349301204 |
| 2019 | Roman Catholic Bishop of Fall River Fall River, MA | A | $64,499 | paid | WIFI READINESS | 202040789349301204 |
| 2018 | Roman Catholic Bishop of Fall River Fall River, MA | A | $1,374,970 | paid | FINANCIAL AID | 201910679349300921 |
| 2018 | Roman Catholic Bishop of Fall River Fall River, MA | A | $485,501 | paid | WIFI READINESSFINANCIAL AID | 201910679349300921 |
| 2018 | Roman Catholic Bishop of Fall River Fall River, MA | A | $123,659 | paid | MARKETING AND ENROLLMENT | 201910679349300921 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503499349301460 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423419349300947 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333489349301858 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202310129349302556 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103569349301210 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202100289349300915 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202040789349301204 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201910679349300921 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/042104895.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.