Grants paid by Curry College
EIN 04-2199867 · Milton, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B420
Curry College of Milton, MA (EIN 04-2199867) reported 32 grants paid totaling $1,134,805 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,134,805
32 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $154,805 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $192,500 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $142,500 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $125,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $155,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $145,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $110,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $110,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Curry College, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Town of Milton | U | Milton, MA | 8 | $846,305 | 2025 |
| Cape Cod Baseball League 04-2687718 | A | Harwichport, MA | 5 | $80,000 | 2023 |
| Rodman Ride for Kids 46-5437759 | A | Foxboro, MA | 6 | $55,000 | 2023 |
| Milton Library Foundation 04-3614024 | A | Milton, MA | 3 | $45,000 | 2020 |
| Milton Foundation for Education 04-3307338 | A | Milton, MA | 4 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Rodman Ride for Kids 04-3329283 | A | Foxboro, MA | 2 | $37,500 | 2019 |
| The New England Council Inc 04-1661090 | A | Boston, MA | 4 | $31,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Town of Milton Milton, MA | U | $110,000 | paid | MILTON PILOT | 202631009349301253 |
| 2024 | Town of Milton Milton, MA | U | $110,000 | paid | MILTON PILOT | 202501059349301215 |
| 2023 | Town of Milton Milton, MA | U | $110,000 | paid | MILTON PILOT | 202421039349301032 |
| 2023 | Cape Cod Baseball League Harwichport, MA | A | $15,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202421039349301032 |
| 2023 | Rodman Ride for Kids Foxboro, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202421039349301032 |
| 2023 | Milton Foundation for Education Milton, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202421039349301032 |
| 2022 | Town of Milton Milton, MA | U | $110,000 | paid | MILTON PILOT | 202331089349300533 |
| 2022 | Cape Cod Baseball League Harwichport, MA | A | $15,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202331089349300533 |
| 2022 | Milton Foundation for Education Milton, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202331089349300533 |
| 2022 | Rodman Ride for Kids Foxboro, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202331089349300533 |
| 2022 | The New England Council Inc Boston, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202331089349300533 |
| 2021 | Town of Milton Milton, MA | U | $110,000 | paid | MILTON PILOT | 202221049349300822 |
| 2021 | Rodman Ride for Kids Foxboro, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202221049349300822 |
| 2021 | Cape Cod Baseball League Harwichport, MA | A | $5,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202221049349300822 |
| 2020 | Town of Milton Milton, MA | U | $110,000 | paid | Milton Pilot | 202111059349300906 |
| 2020 | Milton Library Foundation Milton, MA | A | $15,000 | paid | Sponsorship | 202111059349300906 |
| 2020 | Rodman Ride for Kids Foxboro, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | Sponsorship | 202111059349300906 |
| 2020 | New England Council Inc Boston, MA | A | $7,500 | paid | Sponsorship | 202111059349300906 |
| 2019 | Town of Milton Milton, MA | U | $100,000 | paid | Milton Pilot | 202000929349300905 |
| 2019 | Cape Cod Baseball League Harwichport, MA | A | $30,000 | paid | Sponsorship | 202000929349300905 |
| 2019 | Rodman Ride for Kids Foxboro, MA | A | $22,500 | paid | Sponsorship | 202000929349300905 |
| 2019 | Milton Library Foundation Milton, MA | A | $15,000 | paid | Sponsorship | 202000929349300905 |
| 2019 | Milton Foundation for Education Milton, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | Sponsorship | 202000929349300905 |
| 2019 | Milton High School Boosters Milton, MA | A | $7,500 | paid | Sponsorship | 202000929349300905 |
| 2019 | New England Council Inc Boston, MA | A | $7,500 | paid | Sponsorship | 202000929349300905 |
| 2018 | Town of Milton Milton, MA | U | $86,305 | paid | Milton Pilot | 201911049349300601 |
| 2018 | Cape Cod Baseball League Harwichport, MA | A | $15,000 | paid | Sponsorship | 201911049349300601 |
| 2018 | Rodman Ride for Kids Foxboro, MA | A | $15,000 | paid | Sponsorship | 201911049349300601 |
| 2018 | Milton Library Foundation Milton, MA | A | $15,000 | paid | Sponsorship | 201911049349300601 |
| 2018 | Milton Foundation for Education Milton, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | Sponsorship | 201911049349300601 |
| 2018 | Milton High School Boosters Milton, MA | A | $7,500 | paid | Sponsorship | 201911049349300601 |
| 2018 | New England Council Inc Boston, MA | A | $6,000 | paid | Sponsorship | 201911049349300601 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202631009349301253 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501059349301215 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421039349301032 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202331089349300533 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202221049349300822 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-05-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202111059349300906 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202000929349300905 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-05-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201911049349300601 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/042199867.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.