Grants paid by Leominster Credit Union
EIN 04-2348884 · Leominster, MA · Form 990, Schedule I
Leominster Credit Union of Leominster, MA (EIN 04-2348884) reported 50 grants paid totaling $403,717 to 25 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$403,717
50 grants
Recipients
25
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $34,160 | — |
| 2019 | 9 | $75,160 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $48,300 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $36,063 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $55,070 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $65,019 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $44,800 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $45,145 | — |
Top recipients
The 25 recipients receiving the most from Leominster Credit Union, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester State Foundation 22-3248067 | A | Worcester, MA | 5 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Umass Memorial Healthalliance- Clinton Hospital Inc 04-2103555 | A | Leominster, MA | 5 | $36,920 | 2022 |
| Massachusetts Coalition for the Homeless Inc 22-2599662 | A | Lynn, MA | 2 | $32,500 | 2021 |
| City of Leominster | U | Leominster, MA | 3 | $32,100 | 2025 |
| Starburst 04-6006004 | A | Leominster, MA | 4 | $31,500 | 2022 |
| YMCA of Central Ma 04-2105885 | A | Leominster, MA | 3 | $26,000 | 2020 |
| United Way of North Central Mass Inc 04-2233021 | A | Fitchburg, MA | 3 | $22,450 | 2023 |
| Worcester Regional Chamber of Commerce 04-1988780 | A | Worcester, MA | 3 | $21,800 | 2024 |
| Clinton Council On Aging 04-6001118 | A | Clinton, MA | 2 | $21,000 | 2023 |
| St Bernard's Catholic Central High School 06-0839956 | A | Fitchburg, MA | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Doyle Field Foundation Inc 54-2106411 | A | Leominster, MA | 3 | $17,145 | 2025 |
| Fitchburg State University Foundation 04-2661048 | A | Fitchburg, MA | 2 | $15,500 | 2024 |
| North Central Mass Chamber of Commerce 22-2505324 | A | Fitchburg, MA | 2 | $11,000 | 2024 |
| Ginny's Helping Hand 04-3556937 | A | Leominster, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Greater Lowell Community Foundation 04-3401997 | A | Lowell, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Heart of New England Boy Scouts 22-2583590 | A | Rutland, MA | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Fitchburgleominstergardner 04-3576700 | A | Leominster, MA | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| St Bernard's High School 84-3653545 | A | Fitchburg, MA | 1 | $6,352 | 2022 |
| North Star Family Services 03-0387748 | A | Leominster, MA | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| Cooperative Credit Union Association 04-3403594 | A | Marlborough, MA | 1 | $5,400 | 2023 |
| Heart of New England Council Bsa 04-2349692 | A | Rutland, MA | 1 | $5,400 | 2023 |
| Fitchburg State University 04-3138437 | A | Fitchburg, MA | 1 | $5,150 | 2022 |
| Habitat for Humanity North Central Massachusetts Inc 04-2999854 | A | Acton, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Mount Wachusett Community College Foundation Inc 23-7136083 | A | Gardner, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| North Central Massachusetts Development 04-2966372 | A | Fitchburg, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 50 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Bernard's Catholic Central High School Fitchburg, MA | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202630839349301133 |
| 2025 | Ginny's Helping Hand Leominster, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202630839349301133 |
| 2025 | City of Leominster Leominster, MA | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202630839349301133 |
| 2025 | Doyle Field Foundation Shirley, MA | A | $7,145 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202630839349301133 |
| 2024 | City of Leominster Leominster, MA | U | $8,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT AND STARBURST 2024 | 202542249349301549 |
| 2024 | Worcester Regional Chamber of Commerce Worcester, MA | A | $7,300 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202542249349301549 |
| 2024 | Heart of New England Boy Scouts Rutland, MA | A | $6,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202542249349301549 |
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Club of Fitchburgleominstergardner Leominster, MA | A | $6,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202542249349301549 |
| 2024 | North Central Chamber of Commerce Fitchburg, MA | A | $5,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202542249349301549 |
| 2024 | North Star Family Services Leominster, MA | A | $5,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202542249349301549 |
| 2024 | Fitchburg State University Foundation Fitchburg, MA | A | $5,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202542249349301549 |
| 2023 | City of Leominster Leominster, MA | U | $16,100 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT AND STARBURST 2023 | 202412269349302141 |
| 2023 | Clinton Council On Aging Clinton, MA | A | $11,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202412269349302141 |
| 2023 | Greater Lowell Community Foundation Lowell, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | TWIN CITIES RAIL TRIAL | 202412269349302141 |
| 2023 | Worcester State Foundation Worcester, MA | A | $6,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202412269349302141 |
| 2023 | United Way of North Central Mass Fitchburg, MA | A | $5,619 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202412269349302141 |
| 2023 | North Central Mass Chamber of Commerce Fitchburg, MA | A | $5,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202412269349302141 |
| 2023 | Cooperative Credit Union Association Marlborough, MA | A | $5,400 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202412269349302141 |
| 2023 | Heart of New England Council Bsa Rutland, MA | A | $5,400 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202412269349302141 |
| 2022 | Clinton Council On Aging Clinton, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202322279349303287 |
| 2022 | Worcester State Foundation Worcester, MA | A | $9,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202322279349303287 |
| 2022 | Health Alliance Hospital Leominster, MA | A | $9,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202322279349303287 |
| 2022 | United Way Fitchburg, MA | A | $7,568 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202322279349303287 |
| 2022 | Starburst Leominster, MA | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202322279349303287 |
| 2022 | St Bernard's High School Fitchburg, MA | A | $6,352 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202322279349303287 |
| 2022 | Fitchburg State University Fitchburg, MA | A | $5,150 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202322279349303287 |
| 2021 | Massachusetts Coalition for the Homeless Inc Lynn, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221019349301662 |
| 2021 | Fitchburg State University Foundation Fitchburg, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221019349301662 |
| 2021 | United Way of North Central Mass Inc Fitchburg, MA | A | $9,263 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221019349301662 |
| 2021 | Umass Memorial Healthalliance- Clinton Hospital Inc Leominster, MA | A | $6,800 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221019349301662 |
| 2020 | YMCA of Central Ma Leominster, MA | A | $15,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202130689349301423 |
| 2020 | Worcester State Foundation Worcester, MA | A | $8,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202130689349301423 |
| 2020 | Starburst Leominster, MA | A | $8,000 | paid | SPONSOR LOCAL COMMUNITY EVENT | 202130689349301423 |
| 2020 | Umass Memorial Healthalliance- Clinton Hospital Inc Leominster, MA | A | $6,800 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202130689349301423 |
| 2020 | Habitat for Humanity North Central Massachusetts Inc Acton, MA | A | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202130689349301423 |
| 2020 | Doyle Field Foundation Inc Leominster, MA | A | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202130689349301423 |
| 2019 | Massachusetts Coalition for the Homeless Inc Lynn, MA | A | $22,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202012299349300011 |
| 2019 | Worcester Regional Chamber of Commerce Worcester, MA | A | $8,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202012299349300011 |
| 2019 | Worcester State Foundation Worcester, MA | A | $8,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202012299349300011 |
| 2019 | Starburst Leominster, MA | A | $8,000 | paid | SPONSOR LOCAL COMMUNITY EVENT | 202012299349300011 |
| 2019 | Umass Memorial Healthalliance- Clinton Hospital Inc Leominster, MA | A | $7,160 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202012299349300011 |
| 2019 | YMCA of Central Ma Leominster, MA | A | $5,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202012299349300011 |
| 2019 | North Central Massachusetts Development Fitchburg, MA | A | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202012299349300011 |
| 2019 | Doyle Field Foundation Inc Leominster, MA | A | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202012299349300011 |
| 2019 | Mount Wachusett Community College Foundation Inc Gardner, MA | A | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202012299349300011 |
| 2018 | Bennett School Life Skills Program Leominster, MA | A | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201922279349301832 |
| 2018 | Worcester State Foundation Worcester, MA | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 201922279349301832 |
| 2018 | Health Alliance Hospital Foundation Leominster, MA | A | $7,160 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 201922279349301832 |
| 2018 | Worcester Regional Chamber of Commerce Worcester, MA | A | $6,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 201922279349301832 |
| 2018 | YMCA of Central Ma Leominster, MA | A | $5,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 201922279349301832 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202630839349301133 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202542249349301549 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202412269349302141 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202322279349303287 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202221019349301662 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202130689349301423 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202012299349300011 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201922279349301832 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/042348884.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.