funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Andover Educational Improvement

EIN 04-2577850 · Amesbury, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Andover Educational Improvement of Amesbury, MA (EIN 04-2577850) reported 8 grants paid totaling $2,034 to 8 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,034

8 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20258$2,034

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Andover Educational Improvement, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jeff ParisUAndover, MA1$3002025
William McelroyUAndover, MA1$3002025
Scott AubreyUAndover, MA1$3002025
Krista PamingerUAndover, MA1$3002025
Rebekah GirardUAndover, MA1$2502025
Kali OtisUAndover, MA1$2002025
Teresa PeraltaUAndover, MA1$1952025
Amanda TaylorUAndover, MA1$1892025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Andover Educational Improvement
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Krista Paminger Andover, MAU$300paidEDUCATION202542739349100224
2025William Mcelroy Andover, MAU$300paidEDUCATION202542739349100224
2025Jeff Paris Andover, MAU$300paidEDUCATION202542739349100224
2025Scott Aubrey Andover, MAU$300paidEDUCATION202542739349100224
2025Rebekah Girard Andover, MAU$250paidEDUCATION202542739349100224
2025Kali Otis Andover, MAU$200paidEDUCATION202542739349100224
2025Teresa Peralta Andover, MAU$195paidEDUCATION202542739349100224
2025Amanda Taylor Andover, MAU$189paidEDUCATION202542739349100224

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202542739349100224

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/042577850.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.