Grants paid by Lotta Fund for Aiding Discharged Convicts #0710900 Nutter Mcclennen Fish
EIN 04-2607208 · Boston, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Lotta Fund for Aiding Discharged Convicts #0710900 Nutter Mcclennen Fish of Boston, MA (EIN 04-2607208) reported 33 grants paid totaling $203,200 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$203,200
33 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $44,000 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $57,400 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $52,400 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $49,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Lotta Fund for Aiding Discharged Convicts #0710900 Nutter Mcclennen Fish, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mass Society for Aiding Discharged Prisoners | U | Salem, MA | 4 | $25,800 | 2024 |
| The First 72 47-1833909 | B | New Orleans, LA | 4 | $24,800 | 2024 |
| Prodigal Ministries 61-1275040 | B | Crestwood, KY | 4 | $24,800 | 2024 |
| DC Central Kitchen 52-1584936 | C | Washington, DC | 4 | $24,800 | 2024 |
| Center On Juvenile & Criminal Justice 94-3136811 | B | San Francisco, CA | 4 | $24,800 | 2024 |
| Criminal Justice Ministry 46-2647318 | C | St Louis, MO | 4 | $24,800 | 2024 |
| Fortune Society 13-2645436 | B | Long Island City, NY | 3 | $19,700 | 2024 |
| Howard Area Community Center 36-3008606 | B | Chicago, IL | 3 | $18,700 | 2024 |
| John Howard Assn of Illinois 36-2167739 | D | Chicago, IL | 1 | $5,500 | 2020 |
| Correctional Association of New York 13-5562324 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $5,500 | 2020 |
| Partaker's Inc 04-3379946 | B | Auburndale, MA | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Criminal Justice Ministry St Louis, MO | C | $6,300 | paid | GENERAL | 202533109349100408 |
| 2024 | Prodigal Ministries Crestwood, KY | B | $6,300 | paid | GENERAL | 202533109349100408 |
| 2024 | DC Central Kitchen Washington, DC | C | $6,300 | paid | GENERAL | 202533109349100408 |
| 2024 | The First 72 New Orleans, LA | B | $6,300 | paid | GENERAL | 202533109349100408 |
| 2024 | Center On Juvenile & Criminal Justice San Francisco, CA | B | $6,300 | paid | GENERAL | 202533109349100408 |
| 2024 | Fortune Society Long Island City, NY | B | $6,300 | paid | GENERAL | 202533109349100408 |
| 2024 | Howard Area Community Center Chicago, IL | B | $5,800 | paid | GENERAL | 202533109349100408 |
| 2024 | Mass Society for Aiding Discharged Prisoners Salem, MA | U | $5,800 | paid | GENERAL | 202533109349100408 |
| 2023 | Fortune Society Long Island City, NY | B | $7,200 | paid | GENERAL | 202401589349101700 |
| 2023 | Howard Area Community Center Chicago, IL | B | $6,700 | paid | GENERAL | 202401589349101700 |
| 2023 | Prodigal Ministries Crestwood, KY | B | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202401589349101700 |
| 2023 | Criminal Justice Ministry St Louis, MO | C | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202401589349101700 |
| 2023 | The First 72 New Orleans, LA | B | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202401589349101700 |
| 2023 | DC Central Kitchen Washington, DC | C | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202401589349101700 |
| 2023 | Center On Juvenile & Criminal Justice San Francisco, CA | B | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202401589349101700 |
| 2023 | Mass Society for Aiding Discharged Prisoners Salem, MA | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202401589349101700 |
| 2022 | Mass Society for Aiding Discharged Prisoners Salem, MA | U | $8,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202312029349100501 |
| 2022 | DC Central Kitchen Washington, DC | C | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202312029349100501 |
| 2022 | Center On Juvenile & Criminal Justice San Francisco, CA | B | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202312029349100501 |
| 2022 | The First 72 New Orleans, LA | B | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202312029349100501 |
| 2022 | Prodigal Ministries Crestwood, KY | B | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202312029349100501 |
| 2022 | Criminal Justice Ministry St Louis, MO | C | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202312029349100501 |
| 2022 | Fortune Society Long Island City, NY | B | $6,200 | paid | GENERAL | 202312029349100501 |
| 2022 | Howard Area Community Center Chicago, IL | B | $6,200 | paid | GENERAL | 202312029349100501 |
| 2022 | Partaker's Inc Auburndale, MA | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202312029349100501 |
| 2020 | Correctional Association of New York New York, NY | C | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202143149349101204 |
| 2020 | DC Central Kitchen Washington, DC | C | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202143149349101204 |
| 2020 | Criminal Justice Ministry St Louis, MO | C | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202143149349101204 |
| 2020 | John Howard Assn of Illinois Chicago, IL | D | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202143149349101204 |
| 2020 | Center On Juvenile & Criminal Justice San Francisco, CA | B | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202143149349101204 |
| 2020 | Mass Society for Aiding Discharged Prisoners Salem, MA | U | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202143149349101204 |
| 2020 | Prodigal Ministries Crestwood, KY | B | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202143149349101204 |
| 2020 | The First 72 New Orleans, LA | B | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202143149349101204 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533109349100408 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401589349101700 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312029349100501 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143149349101204 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/042607208.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.