funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Lotta Theatrical Fund #0710700 Nutter Mcclennen & Fish Llp

EIN 04-2607210 · Boston, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Lotta Theatrical Fund #0710700 Nutter Mcclennen & Fish Llp of Boston, MA (EIN 04-2607210) reported 19 grants paid totaling $185,700 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$185,700

19 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20209$34,700
20224$41,000
20233$40,000
20243$70,000

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Lotta Theatrical Fund #0710700 Nutter Mcclennen & Fish Llp, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shakespeare and Company 04-2666826CBoston, MA3$70,0002024
Trinity Repertory Co 22-2547262CProvidence, RI3$48,0002024
Entertainment Community FundUNew York, NY3$29,0002024
Actors Fund of America 13-1635251BNew York, NY1$12,0002020
Emerson College Fbo Ariana George and Alyssa TschirgiUBoston, MA1$4,0002020
Emerson College 04-1286950BBoston, MA1$4,0002022
Trinity Repertory Company Fbo Myka CueUNew York, NY1$4,0002020
Trinity Repertory Company Fbo Lizzy BrooksUNew York, NY1$4,0002020
Trinity Repertory Company Fbo Jenny NelsonUNew York, NY1$4,0002020
Trinity Repertory Company Fbo Madeleine BarkerUNew York, NY1$2,0002020
Trinity Repertory Company Fbo Jhan HaddadUNew York, NY1$2,0002020
Harvard University Fbo Madi Fabber 04-3009105DCambridge, MA1$2,0002020
The Actors FundUProvidence, RI1$7002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lotta Theatrical Fund #0710700 Nutter Mcclennen & Fish Llp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Shakespeare and Company Boston, MAC$45,000paidGENERAL202523109349100602
2024Trinity Repertory Co Providence, RIC$16,000paidSCHOLARSHIP FUNDS202523109349100602
2024Entertainment Community Fund New York, NYU$9,000paidSUPPORT OF THE ACTOR'S FUND202523109349100602
2023Trinity Repertory Co Providence, RIC$16,000paidSCHOLARSHIP FUNDS202401589349101500
2023Shakespeare and Company Boston, MAC$15,000paidGENERAL202401589349101500
2023Entertainment Community Fund New York, NYU$9,000paidSUPPORT OF THE ACTOR'S FUND202401589349101500
2022Trinity Repertory Co Providence, RIC$16,000paidSCHOLARSHIP FUNDS202312029349100601
2022Entertainment Community Fund New York, NYU$11,000paidSUPPORT OF THE ACTOR'S FUND202312029349100601
2022Shakespeare and Company Boston, MAC$10,000paidGENERAL202312029349100601
2022Emerson College Boston, MAB$4,000paidFBO KANDYCE KITTINHAM AND J. BROWN, STUDENT SCHOLORSHIP202312029349100601
2020Actors Fund of America New York, NYB$12,000paidGENERAL202113149349100346
2020Trinity Repertory Company Fbo Lizzy Brooks New York, NYU$4,000paidGENERAL202113149349100346
2020Trinity Repertory Company Fbo Jenny Nelson New York, NYU$4,000paidGENERAL202113149349100346
2020Emerson College Fbo Ariana George and Alyssa Tschirgi Boston, MAU$4,000paidGENERAL202113149349100346
2020Trinity Repertory Company Fbo Myka Cue New York, NYU$4,000paidGENERAL202113149349100346
2020Harvard University Fbo Madi Fabber Cambridge, MAD$2,000paidGENERAL202113149349100346
2020Trinity Repertory Company Fbo Madeleine Barker New York, NYU$2,000paidGENERAL202113149349100346
2020Trinity Repertory Company Fbo Jhan Haddad New York, NYU$2,000paidGENERAL202113149349100346
2020The Actors Fund Providence, RIU$700paidGENERAL202113149349100346

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523109349100602
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401589349101500
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312029349100601
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113149349100346

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/042607210.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.