Grants paid by Jobs for Fall River Inc
EIN 04-2655817 · Fall River, MA · Form 990, Schedule I
Jobs for Fall River Inc of Fall River, MA (EIN 04-2655817) reported 20 grants paid totaling $360,163 to 14 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$360,163
20 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 12 | $287,500 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $72,663 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Jobs for Fall River Inc, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ta Restaurant Inc 83-0346843 | A | Fall River, MA | 2 | $38,129 | 2025 |
| Gina's Restaurant LLC 20-4005866 | A | Fall River, MA | 2 | $33,924 | 2025 |
| Dunny's Inc 45-4305251 | A | Fall River, MA | 2 | $33,283 | 2025 |
| Sagres Restaurant Inc 04-2692356 | A | Fall River, MA | 2 | $33,282 | 2025 |
| The Juice'd Cafe of Fall River Inc 84-2618215 | A | Fall River, MA | 2 | $33,232 | 2025 |
| Fall River Spine & Disc Center Inc 56-2313180 | A | Fall River, MA | 2 | $33,223 | 2025 |
| The Pink Bean LLC 46-3927528 | A | Somerset, MA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Pro Beauty of Fall River Inc 47-3561273 | A | Fall River, MA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Dirty Laundry Inc | U | Fall River, MA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Tj's Music Inc | U | Fall River, MA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Studio Vogue Inc | U | Swansea, MA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Joes Carpet Corporation 47-3657382 | A | Fall River, MA | 1 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| Dirty Laundry Inc 84-2549738 | A | Fall River, MA | 1 | $9,255 | 2025 |
| Studio Vogue Inc 30-0121569 | A | Swansea, MA | 1 | $8,335 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ta Restaurant Inc Fall River, MA | A | $13,129 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202610239349300026 |
| 2025 | Dirty Laundry Inc Fall River, MA | A | $9,255 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202610239349300026 |
| 2025 | Gina's Restaurant LLC Fall River, MA | A | $8,924 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202610239349300026 |
| 2025 | Studio Vogue Inc Swansea, MA | A | $8,335 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202610239349300026 |
| 2025 | Dunny's Inc Fall River, MA | A | $8,283 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202610239349300026 |
| 2025 | Sagres Restaurant Inc Fall River, MA | A | $8,282 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202610239349300026 |
| 2025 | The Juice'd Cafe of Fall River Inc Fall River, MA | A | $8,232 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202610239349300026 |
| 2025 | Fall River Spine & Disc Center Inc Fall River, MA | A | $8,223 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202610239349300026 |
| 2024 | Fall River Spine & Disc Center Inc Fall River, MA | A | $25,000 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202423539349300717 |
| 2024 | The Pink Bean LLC Somerset, MA | A | $25,000 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202423539349300717 |
| 2024 | Dirty Laundry Inc Fall River, MA | U | $25,000 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202423539349300717 |
| 2024 | Sagres Restaurant Inc Fall River, MA | A | $25,000 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202423539349300717 |
| 2024 | Tj's Music Inc Fall River, MA | U | $25,000 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202423539349300717 |
| 2024 | Pro Beauty of Fall River Inc Fall River, MA | A | $25,000 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202423539349300717 |
| 2024 | Studio Vogue Inc Swansea, MA | U | $25,000 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202423539349300717 |
| 2024 | The Juice'd Cafe of Fall River Inc Fall River, MA | A | $25,000 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202423539349300717 |
| 2024 | Gina's Restaurant LLC Fall River, MA | A | $25,000 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202423539349300717 |
| 2024 | Dunny's Inc Fall River, MA | A | $25,000 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202423539349300717 |
| 2024 | Ta Restaurant Inc Fall River, MA | A | $25,000 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202423539349300717 |
| 2024 | Joes Carpet Corporation Fall River, MA | A | $12,500 | paid | ECONOMIC STABILIZATION FOLLOWING LOSSES DUE TO COVID | 202423539349300717 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202610239349300026 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423539349300717 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/042655817.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.