funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Eastham Conservation Foundation Inc

EIN 04-2668953 · Eastham, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Eastham Conservation Foundation Inc of Eastham, MA (EIN 04-2668953) reported 4 grants paid totaling $12,309 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,309

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$1,400
20231$4,377
20241$3,674
20251$2,858

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Eastham Conservation Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Compact of Cape Cod Conservation Trusts 04-2925813BBarnstable, MA4$12,3092025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Eastham Conservation Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Compact of Cape Cod Conservation Trusts Barnstable, MAB$2,858paidTO DEFRAY COST OF COMPACT ADMIN EXP202532559349101013
2024Compact of Cape Cod Conservation Trusts Barnstable, MAB$3,674paidTO DEFRAY COST OF COMPACT ADMIN EXP202442769349100119
2023Compact of Cape Cod Conservation Trusts Barnstable, MAB$4,377paidTO DEFRAY COST OF COMPACT ADMIN EXP202333069349100148
2021Compact of Cape Cod Conservation Trusts Barnstable, MAB$1,400paidCONTRIBUTION THROUGH ANNUAL DUES AND ASSESSMENTS TO DEFRAY COST OF COMPACT ADMIN EXPENSES.202102919349100305

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202532559349101013
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202442769349100119
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202333069349100148
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202102919349100305

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/042668953.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.