funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by International Catacomb Society Inc

EIN 04-2693671 · Boston, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

International Catacomb Society Inc of Boston, MA (EIN 04-2693671) reported 3 grants paid totaling $47,400 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$47,400

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$16,200
20211$12,000
20251$19,200

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from International Catacomb Society Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of South FloridaUTampa, FL2$35,4002025
New York UniversityUNew York, NY1$12,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by International Catacomb Society Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of South Florida Tampa, FLU$19,200paidAcademic Research202522309349100332
2021New York University New York, NYU$12,000paidACADEMIC RESEARCH202143139349101024
2018University of South Florida Tampa, FLU$16,200paidACADEMIC RESEARCH201940509349100509

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202522309349100332
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202143139349101024
990PF20182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201940509349100509

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/042693671.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.