Grants paid by Massachusetts Health Officers Association Inc
EIN 04-2695256 · Walpole, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G03
Massachusetts Health Officers Association Inc of Walpole, MA (EIN 04-2695256) reported 21 grants paid totaling $407,936 to 20 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$407,936
21 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 12 | $260,356 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $147,580 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Massachusetts Health Officers Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meha 32-0268126 | D | 1 | $28,000 | 2024 | |
| Maphn Inc | U | 1 | $28,000 | 2024 | |
| Mahb | U | 1 | $28,000 | 2024 | |
| Mahb 04-2774252 | A | Wellesley, MA | 1 | $25,200 | 2025 |
| Maphn Inc 04-3436791 | A | Milton, MA | 1 | $25,200 | 2025 |
| Meha 04-2576942 | A | Plymouth, MA | 1 | $25,200 | 2025 |
| Mapc 35-1844557 | D | 1 | $24,000 | 2024 | |
| City of Lynn | U | 1 | $24,000 | 2024 | |
| Town of Oxford Board of Health | U | 1 | $24,000 | 2024 | |
| City of Northampton | U | 1 | $21,928 | 2024 | |
| City of Revere | U | 1 | $21,928 | 2024 | |
| Other Various Organizations Under 5000 | U | 1 | $18,500 | 2024 | |
| Town of Mansfield | U | 1 | $18,000 | 2024 | |
| Winchendon Cac Inc | U | 1 | $18,000 | 2024 | |
| Mapc | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $17,812 | 2025 |
| City of Lynn | U | Lynn, MA | 1 | $17,812 | 2025 |
| Boston Center for Independent Living 04-2546595 | D | Boston, MA | 2 | $16,000 | 2025 |
| Town of Oxford Board of Health | U | Oxford, MA | 1 | $12,356 | 2025 |
| Stavros Center for Independent Living 51-0172014 | A | Amherst, MA | 1 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Independence Associates Inc 04-2701621 | A | East Bridgewater, MA | 1 | $7,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Meha Plymouth, MA | A | $25,200 | paid | Project Grant | 202601349349310995 |
| 2025 | Mahb Wellesley, MA | A | $25,200 | paid | Project Grant | 202601349349310995 |
| 2025 | Maphn Inc Milton, MA | A | $25,200 | paid | Project Grant | 202601349349310995 |
| 2025 | Mapc Boston, MA | U | $17,812 | paid | Project Grant | 202601349349310995 |
| 2025 | City of Lynn Lynn, MA | U | $17,812 | paid | Project Grant | 202601349349310995 |
| 2025 | Town of Oxford Board of Health Oxford, MA | U | $12,356 | paid | Project Grant | 202601349349310995 |
| 2025 | Boston Center for Independent Living Boston, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | Project Grant | 202601349349310995 |
| 2025 | Independence Associates Inc East Bridgewater, MA | A | $7,000 | paid | Project Grant | 202601349349310995 |
| 2025 | Stavros Center for Independent Living Amherst, MA | A | $7,000 | paid | Project Grant | 202601349349310995 |
| 2024 | Maphn Inc | U | $28,000 | paid | PROJECT GRANT | 202520719349301137 |
| 2024 | Meha | D | $28,000 | paid | PROJECT GRANT | 202520719349301137 |
| 2024 | Mahb | U | $28,000 | paid | PROJECT GRANT | 202520719349301137 |
| 2024 | Mapc | D | $24,000 | paid | PROJECT GRANT | 202520719349301137 |
| 2024 | Town of Oxford Board of Health | U | $24,000 | paid | PROJECT GRANT | 202520719349301137 |
| 2024 | City of Lynn | U | $24,000 | paid | PROJECT GRANT | 202520719349301137 |
| 2024 | City of Revere | U | $21,928 | paid | PROJECT GRANT | 202520719349301137 |
| 2024 | City of Northampton | U | $21,928 | paid | PROJECT GRANT | 202520719349301137 |
| 2024 | Other Various Organizations Under 5000 | U | $18,500 | paid | PROJECT GRANT | 202520719349301137 |
| 2024 | Town of Mansfield | U | $18,000 | paid | PROJECT GRANT | 202520719349301137 |
| 2024 | Winchendon Cac Inc | U | $18,000 | paid | PROJECT GRANT | 202520719349301137 |
| 2024 | Boston Center for Independent Living | D | $6,000 | paid | PROJECT GRANT | 202520719349301137 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601349349310995 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520719349301137 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/042695256.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.