Grants paid by Northern Essex Community College Foundation Inc
EIN 04-2759634 · Haverhill, MA · Form 990, Schedule I
Northern Essex Community College Foundation Inc of Haverhill, MA (EIN 04-2759634) reported 6 grants paid totaling $2,906,754 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,906,754
6 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $258,523 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $294,379 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $291,323 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $902,816 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $676,462 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $483,251 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Northern Essex Community College Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Essex Community College 04-2498732 | A | Haverhill, MA | 6 | $2,906,754 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Northern Essex Community College Haverhill, MA | A | $483,251 + $37,895 non-cash | paid | RF Engineer Program | 202611349349309886 |
| 2024 | Northern Essex Community College Haverhill, MA | A | $676,462 + $9,000 non-cash | paid | program service for College. | 202531019349300028 |
| 2023 | Northern Essex Community College Haverhill, MA | A | $902,816 + $2,487 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM SERVICES FOR THE COLLEGE. | 202440769349300814 |
| 2022 | Northern Essex Community College Haverhill, MA | A | $291,323 + $2,277 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM SERVICES FOR THE COLLEGE. | 202300949349301525 |
| 2021 | Northern Essex Community College Haverhill, MA | A | $294,379 | paid | PROGRAM SERVICES FOR THE COLLEGE. | 202220679349300017 |
| 2020 | Northern Essex Community College Haverhill, MA | A | $258,523 | paid | PROGRAM SERVICES FOR THE COLLEGE. | 202140549349301424 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202611349349309886 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531019349300028 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440769349300814 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300949349301525 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202220679349300017 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202140549349301424 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/042759634.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.