funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Naiop Massachusetts Inc

EIN 04-2771582 · Needham, MA · Form 990, Schedule I

Naiop Massachusetts Inc of Needham, MA (EIN 04-2771582) reported 20 grants paid totaling $193,442 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$193,442

20 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$30,000
20213$15,003
20227$62,500
20235$50,757
20243$35,182

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Naiop Massachusetts Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Heading Home 23-7364546ACharlestown, MA5$60,5462024
Thrive Scholars 45-5619310ABoston, MA3$40,0002024
Builders of Color Coalition Inc 83-3689007ACambridge, MA2$35,0002024
United Way 04-2382233ABoston, MA4$27,5012023
Cradles to Crayons 04-3584367ANewton, MA2$10,1882023
Commonwealth Kitchen 27-0648497ADorchester, MA1$5,2062023
Sam (save a Mind) Elimu Charity 85-4162099APhildelphia, PA1$5,0012021
Kage Growth Strategies LLC 45-4170320ADedham, MA1$5,0002022
Basis Impact Group Foundation 81-5262949ANew York, NY1$5,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Naiop Massachusetts Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Builders of Color Coalition Boston, MAA$20,000paidSTUDENT SUMMIT202512069349300141
2024Thrive Scholars Los Angeles, CAA$10,000paidDONATION TO SUPPORT ACADEMIC AND CAREER PATHWAY PROGRAM202512069349300141
2024Heading Home Charlestown, MAA$5,182paidGENERAL DONATION FOR OPERATIONS202512069349300141
2023Heading Home Charlestown, MAA$15,363paidGENERAL DONATION FOR OPERATIONS202442929349300044
2023Thrive Scholars Boston, MAA$15,000paidGENERAL DONATION FOR OPERATIONS202442929349300044
2023United Way of Massachusetts Bay Boston, MAA$10,000paidSILVER SPONSOR202442929349300044
2023Commonwealth Kitchen Dorchester, MAA$5,206paidGENERAL DONATION FOR OPERATIONS202442929349300044
2023Cradles to Crayons Newton, MAA$5,188paidDONATION TOWARDS EVENT202442929349300044
2022Builders of Color Coalition Inc Cambridge, MAA$15,000paidGENERAL DONATION FOR OPERATIONS202302729349301235
2022Thrive Scholars Boston, MAA$15,000paidGENERAL DONATION FOR OPERATIONS202302729349301235
2022Heading Home Charlestown, MAA$10,000paidGENERAL DONATION FOR OPERATIONS202302729349301235
2022United Way of Massachusetts Bay Boston, MAA$7,500paidBRONZE SPONSOR202302729349301235
2022Cradles to Crayons Newton, MAA$5,000paidDONATION TOWARDS 3/23/23 EVENT202302729349301235
2022Basis Impact Group Foundation New York, NYA$5,000paidDIAMOND SPONSOR202302729349301235
2022Kage Growth Strategies LLC Dedham, MAA$5,000paidCREST SPONSOR202302729349301235
2021Heading Home Charlestown, MAA$5,001paidGENERAL DONATION FOR OPERATIONS202221339349304967
2021United Way Boston, MAA$5,001paidGENERAL DONATION FOR OPERATIONS202221339349304967
2021Sam (save a Mind) Elimu Charity Phildelphia, PAA$5,001paidGENERAL DONATION FOR OPERATIONS202221339349304967
2020Heading Home Charlestown, MAA$25,000paidGENERAL DONATION FOR OPERATIONS202101339349304975
2020United Way Boston, MAA$5,000paidGENERAL DONATION FOR OPERATIONS202101339349304975

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512069349300141
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442929349300044
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302729349301235
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221339349304967
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101339349304975

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/042771582.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.