Grants paid by Wildlands Trust Inc
EIN 04-2973205 · Plymouth, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C34
Wildlands Trust Inc of Plymouth, MA (EIN 04-2973205) reported 2 grants paid totaling $341,825 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$341,825
2 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $341,825 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Wildlands Trust Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Town of Middleborough | U | Middleborough, MA | 1 | $233,000 | 2020 |
| Native Land Conservancy Inc 46-3944868 | A | Mashpee, MA | 1 | $108,825 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Town of Middleborough Middleborough, MA | U | $233,000 | paid | TO REPAY THE TOWN OF MIDDLEBOROUGH FOR A PURCHASE OF PROPERTY FROM A PREVIOUS YEAR THAT IT ENTERED INTO AN AGREEMENT TO HOLD ON THEIR BEHALF FOR AN INTERIM PERIOD | 202121259349301627 |
| 2020 | Native Land Conservancy Inc Mashpee, MA | A | $108,825 | paid | TO REPAY THE ORGANIZATION FOR A PURCHASE OF PROPERTY FROM A PREVIOUS YEAR THAT IT ENTERED INTO AN AGREEMENT TO HOLD ON THEIR BEHALF FOR AN INTERIM PERIOD | 202121259349301627 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202121259349301627 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/042973205.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.