funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Wildlands Trust Inc

EIN 04-2973205 · Plymouth, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C34

Wildlands Trust Inc of Plymouth, MA (EIN 04-2973205) reported 2 grants paid totaling $341,825 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$341,825

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$341,825

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Wildlands Trust Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Town of MiddleboroughUMiddleborough, MA1$233,0002020
Native Land Conservancy Inc 46-3944868AMashpee, MA1$108,8252020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wildlands Trust Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Town of Middleborough Middleborough, MAU$233,000paidTO REPAY THE TOWN OF MIDDLEBOROUGH FOR A PURCHASE OF PROPERTY FROM A PREVIOUS YEAR THAT IT ENTERED INTO AN AGREEMENT TO HOLD ON THEIR BEHALF FOR AN INTERIM PERIOD202121259349301627
2020Native Land Conservancy Inc Mashpee, MAA$108,825paidTO REPAY THE ORGANIZATION FOR A PURCHASE OF PROPERTY FROM A PREVIOUS YEAR THAT IT ENTERED INTO AN AGREEMENT TO HOLD ON THEIR BEHALF FOR AN INTERIM PERIOD202121259349301627

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202121259349301627

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/042973205.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.