Grants paid by Winosia Charitable & Educational Trust
EIN 04-3020360 · Winthrop, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Winosia Charitable & Educational Trust of Winthrop, MA (EIN 04-3020360) reported 25 grants paid totaling $29,075 to 11 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$29,075
25 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $4,150 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $7,550 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $7,900 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $4,725 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $4,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Winosia Charitable & Educational Trust, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winthrop High School | U | Winthrop, MA | 5 | $10,900 | 2025 |
| C&e Trust | U | Washington, DC | 4 | $5,450 | 2025 |
| Grand Lodge of Osia | U | Belmont, MA | 5 | $4,025 | 2025 |
| Winthrop Lodge | U | Winthrop, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Winthrop Little League 32-0035154 | C | Winthrop, MA | 4 | $2,700 | 2024 |
| Northeastern University | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Endicott College | U | Beverly, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Ce Trust | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $300 | 2021 |
| Winthrop High School Cheerleaders | U | Winthrop, MA | 1 | $300 | 2025 |
| Perkins School 04-2103616 | D | Watertown, MA | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
| Misc | U | Winthrop, MA | 1 | $150 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Winthrop High School Winthrop, MA | U | $2,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523119349101932 |
| 2025 | C&e Trust Washington, DC | U | $1,400 | paid | CHARITY | 202523119349101932 |
| 2025 | Grand Lodge of Osia Belmont, MA | U | $600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523119349101932 |
| 2025 | Winthrop High School Cheerleaders Winthrop, MA | U | $300 | paid | FUND RAISING CHARITY | 202523119349101932 |
| 2025 | Perkins School Watertown, MA | D | $250 | paid | CHARITY | 202523119349101932 |
| 2024 | Winthrop High School Winthrop, MA | U | $2,700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202510289349100606 |
| 2024 | Grand Lodge of Osia Belmont, MA | U | $925 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202510289349100606 |
| 2024 | C&e Trust Washington, DC | U | $700 | paid | CHARITY | 202510289349100606 |
| 2024 | Winthrop Little League Winthrop, MA | C | $250 | paid | CHARITY | 202510289349100606 |
| 2024 | Misc Winthrop, MA | U | $150 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202510289349100606 |
| 2023 | Winthrop Lodge Winthrop, MA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202332419349100813 |
| 2023 | Winthrop High School Winthrop, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202332419349100813 |
| 2023 | Grand Lodge of Osia Belmont, MA | U | $1,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202332419349100813 |
| 2023 | Winthrop Little League Winthrop, MA | C | $750 | paid | CHARITY | 202332419349100813 |
| 2023 | C&e Trust Washington, DC | U | $750 | paid | CHARITY | 202332419349100813 |
| 2022 | C&e Trust Washington, DC | U | $2,600 | paid | CHARITY | 202321669349100312 |
| 2022 | Winthrop High School Winthrop, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202321669349100312 |
| 2022 | Grand Lodge of Osia Belmont, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202321669349100312 |
| 2022 | Endicott College Beverly, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202321669349100312 |
| 2022 | Winthrop Little League Winthrop, MA | C | $950 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202321669349100312 |
| 2021 | Winthrop High School Winthrop, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202301669349100225 |
| 2021 | Northeastern University Boston, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301669349100225 |
| 2021 | Winthrop Little League Winthrop, MA | C | $750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202301669349100225 |
| 2021 | Ce Trust Washington, DC | U | $300 | paid | CHARITY | 202301669349100225 |
| 2021 | Grand Lodge of Osia Belmont, MA | U | $100 | paid | CHARITY | 202301669349100225 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523119349101932 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510289349100606 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332419349100813 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202321669349100312 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202301669349100225 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043020360.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.