funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Acre Family Child Care Inc

EIN 04-3036200 · Lowell, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P33Z

Acre Family Child Care Inc of Lowell, MA (EIN 04-3036200) reported 5 grants paid totaling $123,971 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$123,971

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$7,000
20211$45,011
20221$22,000
20231$7,960
20241$42,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Acre Family Child Care Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Middlesex Community College Foundation 04-2973384ALowell, MA5$123,9712024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Acre Family Child Care Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Middlesex Community College Foundation Lowell, MAA$42,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202522239349302357
2023Middlesex Community College Foundation Lowell, MAA$7,960paidSCHOLARSHIPS202441849349301359
2022Middlesex Community College Foundation Lowell, MAA$22,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202331649349301653
2021Middlesex Community College Foundation Lowell, MAA$45,011paidSCHOLARSHIPS202221969349302557
2018Mcc Foundation Lowell, MAA$7,000paidTO CREATE SCHOLARSHIP FUND IN MEMORY OF ORGANIZATION'S FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR.201931339349306603

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202522239349302357
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441849349301359
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331649349301653
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221969349302557
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931339349306603

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043036200.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.