Grants paid by Betty Ann Donohue Scavone Schol
EIN 04-3071330 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Betty Ann Donohue Scavone Schol of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-3071330) reported 17 grants paid totaling $64,600 to 15 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$64,600
17 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $7,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $5,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $25,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $15,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $6,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $6,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Betty Ann Donohue Scavone Schol, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffolk University | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $15,500 | 2021 |
| Umass - Amherst | U | Amherst, MA | 2 | $9,500 | 2022 |
| Umass - Lowell | U | Lowell, MA | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| Boston College Office of Student Services | U | Chestnut Hill, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Saint Anselm College | U | Manchester, NH | 2 | $4,500 | 2020 |
| Northeastern University | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $4,500 | 2021 |
| Assumption College 04-3515193 | B | Worcester, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Stony Brook University | U | Stony Brook, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2019 |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | U | Worcester, MA | 1 | $2,200 | 2024 |
| Hofstra University | U | Hempstead, NY | 1 | $2,200 | 2024 |
| Bridgewater State University | U | Bridgewater, MA | 1 | $2,200 | 2024 |
| St Josephs College | U | Standish, ME | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Worcester State College | U | Worcester, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| University of Delaware | U | Neward, DE | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Boston College | U | Chestnut Hill, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Bridgewater State University Bridgewater, MA | U | $2,200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202540869349101324 |
| 2024 | Hofstra University Hempstead, NY | U | $2,200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202540869349101324 |
| 2024 | Worcester Polytechnic Institute Worcester, MA | U | $2,200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202540869349101324 |
| 2023 | Assumption College Worcester, MA | B | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411079349101916 |
| 2023 | Worcester State College Worcester, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411079349101916 |
| 2023 | Boston College Chestnut Hill, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411079349101916 |
| 2022 | Umass - Amherst Amherst, MA | U | $8,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202343009349100529 |
| 2022 | Umass - Lowell Lowell, MA | U | $7,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202343009349100529 |
| 2021 | Suffolk University Boston, MA | U | $15,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202241169349102184 |
| 2021 | Boston College Office of Student Services Chestnut Hill, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202241169349102184 |
| 2021 | Northeastern University Boston, MA | U | $4,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202241169349102184 |
| 2020 | Saint Anselm College Manchester, NH | U | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121239349100932 |
| 2020 | University of Delaware Neward, DE | U | $1,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121239349100932 |
| 2020 | Umass - Amherst Amherst, MA | U | $1,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121239349100932 |
| 2019 | Saint Anselm College Manchester, NH | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202011259349102311 |
| 2019 | Stony Brook University Stony Brook, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202011259349102311 |
| 2019 | St Josephs College Standish, ME | U | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202011259349102311 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540869349101324 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411079349101916 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343009349100529 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241169349102184 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121239349100932 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011259349102311 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043071330.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.