funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Betty Ann Donohue Scavone Schol

EIN 04-3071330 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Betty Ann Donohue Scavone Schol of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-3071330) reported 17 grants paid totaling $64,600 to 15 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$64,600

17 grants

Recipients

15

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$7,000
20203$5,000
20213$25,000
20222$15,000
20233$6,000
20243$6,600

Top recipients

The 15 recipients receiving the most from Betty Ann Donohue Scavone Schol, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Suffolk UniversityUBoston, MA1$15,5002021
Umass - AmherstUAmherst, MA2$9,5002022
Umass - LowellULowell, MA1$7,0002022
Boston College Office of Student ServicesUChestnut Hill, MA1$5,0002021
Saint Anselm CollegeUManchester, NH2$4,5002020
Northeastern UniversityUBoston, MA1$4,5002021
Assumption College 04-3515193BWorcester, MA1$3,0002023
Stony Brook UniversityUStony Brook, NY1$2,5002019
Worcester Polytechnic InstituteUWorcester, MA1$2,2002024
Hofstra UniversityUHempstead, NY1$2,2002024
Bridgewater State UniversityUBridgewater, MA1$2,2002024
St Josephs CollegeUStandish, ME1$2,0002019
Worcester State CollegeUWorcester, MA1$2,0002023
University of DelawareUNeward, DE1$1,5002020
Boston CollegeUChestnut Hill, MA1$1,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Betty Ann Donohue Scavone Schol
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Bridgewater State University Bridgewater, MAU$2,200paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540869349101324
2024Hofstra University Hempstead, NYU$2,200paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540869349101324
2024Worcester Polytechnic Institute Worcester, MAU$2,200paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540869349101324
2023Assumption College Worcester, MAB$3,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202411079349101916
2023Worcester State College Worcester, MAU$2,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202411079349101916
2023Boston College Chestnut Hill, MAU$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202411079349101916
2022Umass - Amherst Amherst, MAU$8,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202343009349100529
2022Umass - Lowell Lowell, MAU$7,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202343009349100529
2021Suffolk University Boston, MAU$15,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202241169349102184
2021Boston College Office of Student Services Chestnut Hill, MAU$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202241169349102184
2021Northeastern University Boston, MAU$4,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202241169349102184
2020Saint Anselm College Manchester, NHU$2,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121239349100932
2020University of Delaware Neward, DEU$1,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121239349100932
2020Umass - Amherst Amherst, MAU$1,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121239349100932
2019Saint Anselm College Manchester, NHU$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202011259349102311
2019Stony Brook University Stony Brook, NYU$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202011259349102311
2019St Josephs College Standish, MEU$2,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202011259349102311

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540869349101324
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411079349101916
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343009349100529
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241169349102184
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121239349100932
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011259349102311

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043071330.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.