Grants paid by Jewish Federation of Cape Cod
EIN 04-3090367 · Hyannis, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70Z
Jewish Federation of Cape Cod of Hyannis, MA (EIN 04-3090367) reported 24 grants paid totaling $460,900 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$460,900
24 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $59,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $132,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $100,400 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $59,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $49,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $61,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Jewish Federation of Cape Cod, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cape Cod Synagogue 04-2385607 | A | Hyannis, MA | 6 | $163,500 | 2025 |
| Falmouth Jewish Congregation 04-2745622 | A | Falmouth, MA | 6 | $133,000 | 2025 |
| Jewish Federations of North America 13-1624240 | A | New York, NY | 5 | $105,400 | 2025 |
| Chabad Lubavitch of Cape Cod 04-3284381 | A | Hyannis, MA | 6 | $49,000 | 2025 |
| Am Hayam Cape Cod 04-3288398 | A | Brewster, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cape Cod Synagogue Inc Hyannis, MA | A | $25,500 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202601069349301010 |
| 2025 | Falmouth Jewish Congregation Falmouth, MA | A | $19,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202601069349301010 |
| 2025 | Jewish Federation of North America New York, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202601069349301010 |
| 2025 | Chabad Lubavitch of Cape Cod Hyannis, MA | A | $7,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202601069349301010 |
| 2024 | Cape Cod Synagogue Hyannis, MA | A | $23,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202403459349301600 |
| 2024 | Falmouth Jewish Congregation Falmouth, MA | A | $19,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202403459349301600 |
| 2024 | Chabad Lubavitch of Cape Cod Hyannis, MA | A | $7,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202403459349301600 |
| 2023 | Cape Cod Synagogue Hyannis, MA | A | $23,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202400169349300660 |
| 2023 | Falmouth Jewish Congregation Falmouth, MA | A | $19,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202400169349300660 |
| 2023 | Jewish Federations of North America New York, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202400169349300660 |
| 2023 | Chabad Lubavitch of Cape Cod Hyannis, MA | A | $7,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202400169349300660 |
| 2022 | Jewish Federations of North America New York, NY | A | $51,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS, UKRAINE RELIEF | 202310109349300316 |
| 2022 | Cape Cod Synagogue Hyannis, MA | A | $23,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202310109349300316 |
| 2022 | Falmouth Jewish Congregation Falmouth, MA | A | $19,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202310109349300316 |
| 2022 | Chabad Lubavitch of Cape Cod Hyannis, MA | A | $7,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202310109349300316 |
| 2021 | Cape Cod Synagogue Hyannis, MA | A | $46,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202200069349300305 |
| 2021 | Falmouth Jewish Congregation Falmouth, MA | A | $38,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202200069349300305 |
| 2021 | Jewish Federations of North America New York, NY | A | $24,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202200069349300305 |
| 2021 | Chabad Lubavitch of Cape Cod Hyannis, MA | A | $14,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202200069349300305 |
| 2021 | Am Hayam Cape Cod Brewster, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202200069349300305 |
| 2019 | Cape Cod Synagogue Hyannis, MA | A | $23,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202010849349300206 |
| 2019 | Falmouth Jewish Congregation Falmouth, MA | A | $19,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202010849349300206 |
| 2019 | Jewish Federations of North America New York, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202010849349300206 |
| 2019 | Chabad Lubavitch of Cape Cod Hyannis, MA | A | $7,000 | paid | OHRINGER EDUCATIONAL GRANT | 202010849349300206 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601069349301010 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202403459349301600 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400169349300660 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202310109349300316 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202200069349300305 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 202010849349300206 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043090367.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.