Grants paid by The Pelham II Corporation C/O John M Corcoran & Company
EIN 04-3145070 · Braintree, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L202
The Pelham II Corporation C/O John M Corcoran & Company of Braintree, MA (EIN 04-3145070) reported 5 grants paid totaling $4,942,326 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,942,326
5 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $1,142,326 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $1,200,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $1,300,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $1,300,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Pelham II Corporation C/O John M Corcoran & Company, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Pelham Corporation 04-3018996 | A | Braintree, MA | 4 | $4,885,785 | 2024 |
| Pelham Life Long Learning Center Inc 82-0614029 | A | Braintree, MA | 1 | $56,541 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Pelham Corporation Braintree, MA | A | $1,300,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE CONTRIBUTION | 202523219349319452 |
| 2023 | The Pelham Corporation Braintree, MA | A | $1,243,459 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE CONTRIBUTION | 202423209349320007 |
| 2023 | Pelham Life Long Learning Center Inc Braintree, MA | A | $56,541 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE CONTRIBUTION | 202423209349320007 |
| 2022 | The Pelham Corporation Braintree, MA | A | $1,200,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE CONTRIBUTION | 202333199349323833 |
| 2020 | The Pelham Corporation Braintree, MA | A | $1,142,326 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE CONTRIBUTION | 202113199349327136 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523219349319452 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423209349320007 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333199349323833 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349327136 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043145070.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.