Grants paid by Random Acts Inc
EIN 04-3276521 · Dover, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A60
Random Acts Inc of Dover, GA (EIN 04-3276521) reported 19 grants paid totaling $532,485 to 14 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$532,485
19 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $194,830 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $101,265 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $68,245 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $158,145 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Random Acts Inc, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feed Hero Nurses | U | Tarzana, CA | 1 | $119,830 | 2020 |
| Reading Is Fundamental 52-0976257 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $76,265 | 2022 |
| Newton San Juan del Sur Sister City Project Inc 04-2955943 | A | Waban, MA | 1 | $51,000 | 2025 |
| Blink Now 26-0819262 | A | Mendham, NJ | 3 | $49,645 | 2025 |
| White Horse Stepstone 92-3445513 | A | Black Mountian, NC | 1 | $48,000 | 2025 |
| Council for Native Hawaiian Adv 91-0313383 | A | Kapolei, HI | 1 | $42,745 | 2024 |
| Lydia Place 94-3111948 | A | Bellingham, WA | 2 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Comic Books for Kids 82-1691809 | A | Saint Charles, IL | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| 4theville 85-3430968 | A | St Louis, MO | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Garden School Foundation Inc 20-3023426 | A | Pasadena, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| The Edible School Yard Project 94-3248671 | A | Berkeley, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Whatcom Community Foundation 91-1726410 | A | Bellingham, WA | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Wallowa Resources 91-1794627 | A | Enterprise, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Home Energy Efficiency Team Inc 80-0388618 | A | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Newton San Juan del Sur Sister City Project Inc Waban, MA | A | $51,000 | paid | SUPPLY RESOURCES FOR THE SUPPORT OF THE FREE HIGH SCHOOL IN SAN JUAN DEL SUR, NICARAGUA | 202621429349300607 |
| 2025 | White Horse Stepstone Black Mountian, NC | A | $48,000 | paid | MATERIALS FOR REPAIR WORK TO HOMES FOLLOWING HURRICANE HELENE | 202621429349300607 |
| 2025 | 4theville St Louis, MO | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR THE EMERGENCY HUB AND COMMUNITY REBUILDING POST TORNATO AND STORMS WHICH HIT ST LOUIS IN 2025 | 202621429349300607 |
| 2025 | Blinknow Foundation Mendham, NJ | A | $19,145 | paid | THIS FUNDING WILL PROVIDE THE ANNUAL BUDGET FOR ALL CLOTHING AND PERSONAL ACCESSORIES, INCLUDING SUMMER, WINTER, AND DASHAIN CLOTHES, BED LINENS, SHOES, AND TOILETRIES AS WELL AS THE BUDGET FOR FUNCTIONS AND CELEBRATIONS (CHILDREN'S BIRTHDAYS, FESTIVAL AND HOLIDAY CELEBRATIONS, MOMO PARTIES, AND PIZZA NIGHTS) FOR KOPILA VALLEY CHILDREN'S HOME WHICH IS CURRENTLY HOUSING 41 CHILDREN | 202621429349300607 |
| 2025 | Wallowa Resources Enterprise, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | PURCHASE OF ESSENTIAL NEW GEAR AND PROFESSIONAL-GRADE EQUIPMENT | 202621429349300607 |
| 2025 | Comicbooks for Kids Saint Charles, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | COMIC BOOKS FOR CHILDREN IN US HOSPITALS | 202621429349300607 |
| 2024 | Council for Native Hawaiian Adv Kapolei, HI | A | $42,745 | paid | MAUI WILDFIRE | 202543019349300934 |
| 2024 | Blink Now Mendham, NJ | A | $15,500 | paid | FARMING SUPPORT | 202543019349300934 |
| 2024 | Comic Books for Kids Saint Charles, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | SPPRT KIDS IN HOSPIT | 202543019349300934 |
| 2023 | Comic Books for Kids Saint Charles, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | SPPRT KIDS IN HOSPIT | 202402919349300735 |
| 2022 | Reading Is Fundamental Washington, DC | A | $76,265 | paid | CHILDREN'S LITERACY | 202412919349301611 |
| 2022 | Blink Now Mendham, NJ | A | $15,000 | paid | FARMING SUPPORT | 202412919349301611 |
| 2022 | Lydia Place Bellingham, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | SPPRT - REBLDG LIVES | 202412919349301611 |
| 2020 | Feed Hero Nurses Tarzana, CA | U | $119,830 | paid | SUPPORT MEDICAL PERS | 202123199349302077 |
| 2020 | Lydia Place Bellingham, WA | A | $20,000 | paid | SPPRT - REBLDG LIVES | 202123199349302077 |
| 2020 | The Edible School Yard Project Berkeley, CA | A | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT CHILDREN | 202123199349302077 |
| 2020 | Garden School Foundation Inc Pasadena, CA | A | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT CHILDREN | 202123199349302077 |
| 2020 | Whatcom Community Foundation Bellingham, WA | A | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT CHILDREN | 202123199349302077 |
| 2020 | Home Energy Efficiency Team Inc Cambridge, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT CHILDREN | 202123199349302077 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621429349300607 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543019349300934 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202402919349300735 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202412919349301611 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123199349302077 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043276521.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.