funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Hingham Sports Partnership

EIN 04-3294525 · Hingham, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N11

Hingham Sports Partnership of Hingham, MA (EIN 04-3294525) reported 3 grants paid totaling $1,166,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,166,000

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$100,000
20241$180,000
20251$886,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hingham Sports Partnership, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Town of HingahmUHingham, MA3$1,166,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hingham Sports Partnership
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Town of Hingahm Hingham, MAU$886,000paidFOR DOCK PROJECT - NEW WELLNESS CENTER AND SCHOLARSHIPS FOR SENIORS202630409349301353
2024Town of Hingahm Hingham, MAU$180,000paidFOR DOCK PROJECT - NEW WELLNESS CENTER AND SCHOLARSHIPS FOR SENIORS202500599349301825
2023Town of Hingahm Hingham, MAU$100,000paidFOR DOCK PROJECT - NEW WELLNESS CENTER202440659349300924

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-10-31not stated2024v5.5202630409349301353
99020242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202500599349301825
99020232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202440659349300924

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043294525.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.