funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Easthampton Learning Foundation

EIN 04-3324788 · Easthampton, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B99Z

Easthampton Learning Foundation of Easthampton, MA (EIN 04-3324788) reported 6 grants paid totaling $215,167 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$215,167

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$30,000
20202$5,000
20221$76,915
20231$58,252
20241$45,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Easthampton Learning Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Easthampton Public SchoolsUEasthampton, MA6$215,1672024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Easthampton Learning Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Easthampton Public Schools Easthampton, MAU$45,000paidPROGRAMS202533219349100428
2023Easthampton Public Schools Easthampton, MAU$58,252paidINNOVATIVE PROGRAMS202411319349101451
2022Easthampton Public Schools Easthampton, MAU$76,915paidINNOVATIVE PROGRAMS202312069349100426
2020Easthampton Public Schools Easthampton, MAU$2,500paidINNOVATIVE PROGRAMS202200119349100515
2020Easthampton Public Schools Easthampton, MAU$2,500paidINNOVATIVE PROGRAMS202113199349100926
2018Easthampton Public Schools Easthampton, MAU$30,000paidINNOVATIVE PROGRAMS201922199349300252

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533219349100428
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411319349101451
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312069349100426
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113199349100926
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202200119349100515
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201922199349300252

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043324788.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.