Grants paid by Brazelton Touchpoints Project Inc C/O Brazelton Touchpoints Ctr
EIN 04-3327682 · Boston, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE V23
Brazelton Touchpoints Project Inc C/O Brazelton Touchpoints Ctr of Boston, MA (EIN 04-3327682) reported 9 grants paid totaling $5,752,524 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,752,524
9 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $1,576,432 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $1,845,010 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $914,126 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $840,075 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $576,881 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Brazelton Touchpoints Project Inc C/O Brazelton Touchpoints Ctr, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Children's Hospital Corp 04-2774441 | A | Boston, MA | 5 | $5,521,524 | 2024 |
| Keweenaw Bay Ojibwa Community College 01-0678043 | A | Baraga, MI | 1 | $57,750 | 2022 |
| Alliance for Early Childhood Professional 41-1794564 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $57,750 | 2022 |
| Inpeace 99-0315193 | A | Kapolei, HI | 1 | $57,750 | 2022 |
| United Indians of All Tribes Foundation 91-0889016 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $57,750 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Children's Hospital Corp Boston, MA | A | $576,881 | paid | SUPPORT OF BRAZELTON TOUCHPOINTS CENTER - PROGRAMS, TRAININGS AND OPERATING SUPPORT | 202542869349301024 |
| 2023 | The Children's Hospital Corp Boston, MA | A | $840,075 | paid | SUPPORT OF BRAZELTON TOUCHPOINTS CENTER - PROGRAMS, TRAININGS AND OPERATING SUPPORT | 202402679349300130 |
| 2022 | Childrens Hospital Boston Brazelton Touchpoints Center Boston, MA | A | $683,126 | paid | TOUCHPOINTS PROGRAM SUPPORT AND GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202333139349305808 |
| 2022 | United Indians of All Tribes Foundation Seattle, WA | A | $57,750 | paid | COMMUNITY-BASED INQUIRY AND CONTENT EXPERTS | 202333139349305808 |
| 2022 | Inpeace Kapolei, HI | A | $57,750 | paid | COMMUNITY-BASED INQUIRY AND CONTENT EXPERTS | 202333139349305808 |
| 2022 | Alliance for Early Childhood Professional Minneapolis, MN | A | $57,750 | paid | COMMUNITY-BASED INQUIRY AND CONTENT EXPERTS | 202333139349305808 |
| 2022 | Keweenaw Bay Ojibwa Community College Baraga, MI | A | $57,750 | paid | COMMUNITY-BASED INQUIRY AND CONTENT EXPERTS | 202333139349305808 |
| 2020 | Childrens Hospital Boston Brazelton Touchpoints Center Boston, MA | A | $1,845,010 | paid | TOUCHPOINTS PROGRAM SUPPORT AND GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202122429349300527 |
| 2018 | Childrens Hospital Boston Brazelton Touchpoints Center Boston, MA | A | $1,576,432 | paid | TOUCHPOINTS PROGRAM SUPPORT AND GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 201912879349300031 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542869349301024 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402679349300130 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333139349305808 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122429349300527 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912879349300031 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043327682.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.