funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Connolly Family Foundation

EIN 04-3367902 · MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Connolly Family Foundation of MA (EIN 04-3367902) reported 1 grant paid totaling $7,124 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,124

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$7,124

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Connolly Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Francis Ouimet Scholarship Fund 04-2234126BNorton, MA1$7,1242020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Connolly Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Francis Ouimet Scholarship Fund Norton, MAB$7,124paidUNRESTRICTED202112359349101006

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202112359349101006

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043367902.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.