Grants paid by The Barrett Family Foundation C/O Thomas Barrett
EIN 04-3372453 · Merrimack, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
The Barrett Family Foundation C/O Thomas Barrett of Merrimack, NH (EIN 04-3372453) reported 73 grants paid totaling $107,468 to 28 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$107,468
73 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 16 | $7,573 | — |
| 2020 | 11 | $5,800 | — |
| 2021 | 15 | $6,500 | — |
| 2022 | 13 | $8,950 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $14,650 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $33,095 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $30,900 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from The Barrett Family Foundation C/O Thomas Barrett, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity High School 02-0279436 | B | Manchester, NH | 3 | $65,800 | 2025 |
| Manchester Boys and Girls 02-0226033 | C | Manchester, NH | 6 | $6,370 | 2024 |
| University of Hartford | U | West Hartford, CT | 6 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Catholic Charities Nh | U | Manchester, NH | 6 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| Manchester Police Athletic League 02-0459470 | B | Manchester, NH | 5 | $4,500 | 2023 |
| Southern Nh University | U | Manchester, NH | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Saint Anselm College | U | Manchester, NH | 4 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Rotary International - Manchester | U | Manchester, NH | 4 | $1,995 | 2024 |
| The Mayhew Program | U | Bristol, NH | 3 | $1,700 | 2023 |
| Friends of the Hooksett Library 46-5310977 | B | Hooksett, NH | 4 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Manchester School of Technology | U | Manchester, NH | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
| Hooksett Public Library | U | Hooksett, NH | 3 | $1,350 | 2024 |
| Southern New Hampshire University | U | Manchester, NH | 2 | $1,312 | 2020 |
| Hooksett Food Pantry | U | Hooksett, NH | 2 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Trinity College | U | Hartford, CT | 6 | $700 | 2025 |
| Manchester Rotary Club | U | Manchester, NH | 1 | $590 | 2018 |
| St Christopher School 02-0507822 | B | Nashua, NH | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Salvation Army | U | Manchester, NH | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| New Horizons for Nh Inc | U | Manchester, NH | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Santa Fund | U | Manchester, NH | 2 | $350 | 2020 |
| Hooksett Family Services | U | Hooksett, NH | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
| Camp Allen Inc 02-6012739 | B | Bedford, NH | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
| Abbott Library 45-3253595 | C | Sunapee, NH | 3 | $250 | 2021 |
| Boys Town | U | Fall River, MA | 2 | $200 | 2022 |
| Queen City Bicycle Collective 47-4147461 | C | Manchester, NH | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
| Concord Coalition 23-7065988 | D | Concord, NH | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
| National Ataxia Foundation 41-0832903 | C | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
| Ocean State Charitable Foundation | U | N Kingstown, RI | 1 | $51 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 73 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Trinity High School Manchester, NH | B | $30,800 | paid | OPERATING | 202641429349100604 |
| 2025 | Trinity College Hartford, CT | U | $100 | paid | OPERATING | 202641429349100604 |
| 2024 | Trinity High School Manchester, NH | B | $30,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202621319349100727 |
| 2024 | Manchester Boys and Girls Manchester, NH | C | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202621319349100727 |
| 2024 | Catholic Charities Nh Manchester, NH | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202621319349100727 |
| 2024 | Saint Anselm College Manchester, NH | U | $500 | paid | OPERATING | 202621319349100727 |
| 2024 | Trinity College Hartford, CT | U | $200 | paid | OPERATING | 202621319349100727 |
| 2024 | Rotary International - Manchester Manchester, NH | U | $195 | paid | OPERATING | 202621319349100727 |
| 2024 | Hooksett Public Library Hooksett, NH | U | $100 | paid | OPERATING | 202621319349100727 |
| 2024 | University of Hartford West Hartford, CT | U | $100 | paid | OPERATING | 202621319349100727 |
| 2023 | Trinity High School Manchester, NH | B | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202442339349100314 |
| 2023 | University of Hartford West Hartford, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202442339349100314 |
| 2023 | Manchester Police Athletic League Manchester, NH | B | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202442339349100314 |
| 2023 | Catholic Charities Nh Manchester, NH | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202442339349100314 |
| 2023 | Manchester Boys and Girls Manchester, NH | C | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202442339349100314 |
| 2023 | Rotary International - Manchester Manchester, NH | U | $650 | paid | OPERATING | 202442339349100314 |
| 2023 | The Mayhew Program Bristol, NH | U | $500 | paid | OPERATING | 202442339349100314 |
| 2023 | Saint Anselm College Manchester, NH | U | $500 | paid | OPERATING | 202442339349100314 |
| 2022 | Southern Nh University Manchester, NH | U | $2,500 | paid | OPERATING | 202331359349103428 |
| 2022 | Catholic Charities Nh Manchester, NH | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202331359349103428 |
| 2022 | Manchester Boys and Girls Manchester, NH | C | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202331359349103428 |
| 2022 | Manchester Police Athletic League Manchester, NH | B | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202331359349103428 |
| 2022 | The Mayhew Program Bristol, NH | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202331359349103428 |
| 2022 | Hooksett Public Library Hooksett, NH | U | $750 | paid | OPERATING | 202331359349103428 |
| 2022 | Saint Anselm College Manchester, NH | U | $500 | paid | OPERATING | 202331359349103428 |
| 2022 | Hooksett Food Pantry Hooksett, NH | U | $500 | paid | OPERATING | 202331359349103428 |
| 2022 | Friends of the Hooksett Library Hooksett, NH | B | $250 | paid | OPERATING | 202331359349103428 |
| 2022 | Rotary International - Manchester Manchester, NH | U | $150 | paid | OPERATING | 202331359349103428 |
| 2022 | University of Hartford West Hartford, CT | U | $100 | paid | OPERATING | 202331359349103428 |
| 2022 | Boys Town Fall River, MA | U | $100 | paid | OPERATING | 202331359349103428 |
| 2022 | Trinity College Hartford, CT | U | $100 | paid | OPERATING | 202331359349103428 |
| 2021 | Manchester Police Athletic League Manchester, NH | B | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202201339349103465 |
| 2021 | Catholic Charities Nh Manchester, NH | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202201339349103465 |
| 2021 | Rotary International - Manchester Manchester, NH | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202201339349103465 |
| 2021 | Manchester Boys and Girls Manchester, NH | C | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202201339349103465 |
| 2021 | Saint Anselm College Manchester, NH | U | $500 | paid | OPERATING | 202201339349103465 |
| 2021 | Hooksett Public Library Hooksett, NH | U | $500 | paid | OPERATING | 202201339349103465 |
| 2021 | Hooksett Food Pantry Hooksett, NH | U | $500 | paid | OPERATING | 202201339349103465 |
| 2021 | Friends of the Hooksett Library Hooksett, NH | B | $250 | paid | OPERATING | 202201339349103465 |
| 2021 | The Mayhew Program Bristol, NH | U | $200 | paid | OPERATING | 202201339349103465 |
| 2021 | University of Hartford West Hartford, CT | U | $100 | paid | OPERATING | 202201339349103465 |
| 2021 | Queen City Bicycle Collective Manchester, NH | C | $100 | paid | OPERATING | 202201339349103465 |
| 2021 | Boys Town Fall River, MA | U | $100 | paid | OPERATING | 202201339349103465 |
| 2021 | Concord Coalition Concord, NH | D | $100 | paid | OPERATING | 202201339349103465 |
| 2021 | Trinity College Hartford, CT | U | $100 | paid | OPERATING | 202201339349103465 |
| 2021 | Abbott Library Sunapee, NH | C | $50 | paid | OPERATING | 202201339349103465 |
| 2020 | Manchester Police Athletic League Manchester, NH | B | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202101349349102075 |
| 2020 | Manchester Boys and Girls Manchester, NH | C | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202101349349102075 |
| 2020 | Southern New Hampshire University Manchester, NH | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202101349349102075 |
| 2020 | Catholic Charities Nh Manchester, NH | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202101349349102075 |
| 2020 | Friends of the Hooksett Library Hooksett, NH | B | $500 | paid | OPERATING | 202101349349102075 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Manchester, NH | U | $500 | paid | OPERATING | 202101349349102075 |
| 2020 | Santa Fund Manchester, NH | U | $250 | paid | OPERATING | 202101349349102075 |
| 2020 | Camp Allen Inc Bedford, NH | B | $250 | paid | OPERATING | 202101349349102075 |
| 2020 | Trinity College Hartford, CT | U | $100 | paid | OPERATING | 202101349349102075 |
| 2020 | Abbott Library Sunapee, NH | C | $100 | paid | OPERATING | 202101349349102075 |
| 2020 | University of Hartford West Hartford, CT | U | $100 | paid | OPERATING | 202101349349102075 |
| 2018 | Manchester School of Technology Manchester, NH | U | $1,500 | paid | OPERATING | 201901339349102750 |
| 2018 | Manchester Boys and Girls Manchester, NH | C | $1,370 | paid | OPERATING | 201901339349102750 |
| 2018 | University of Hartford West Hartford, CT | U | $600 | paid | OPERATING | 201901339349102750 |
| 2018 | Manchester Rotary Club Manchester, NH | U | $590 | paid | OPERATING | 201901339349102750 |
| 2018 | Manchester Police Athletic League Manchester, NH | B | $500 | paid | OPERATING | 201901339349102750 |
| 2018 | Friends of the Hooksett Library Hooksett, NH | B | $500 | paid | OPERATING | 201901339349102750 |
| 2018 | St Christopher School Nashua, NH | B | $500 | paid | OPERATING | 201901339349102750 |
| 2018 | New Horizons for Nh Inc Manchester, NH | U | $500 | paid | OPERATING | 201901339349102750 |
| 2018 | Catholic Charities Nh Manchester, NH | U | $500 | paid | OPERATING | 201901339349102750 |
| 2018 | Southern New Hampshire University Manchester, NH | U | $312 | paid | OPERATING | 201901339349102750 |
| 2018 | Hooksett Family Services Hooksett, NH | U | $250 | paid | OPERATING | 201901339349102750 |
| 2018 | Abbott Library Sunapee, NH | C | $100 | paid | OPERATING | 201901339349102750 |
| 2018 | Trinity College Hartford, CT | U | $100 | paid | OPERATING | 201901339349102750 |
| 2018 | National Ataxia Foundation Minneapolis, MN | C | $100 | paid | OPERATING | 201901339349102750 |
| 2018 | Santa Fund Manchester, NH | U | $100 | paid | OPERATING | 201901339349102750 |
| 2018 | Ocean State Charitable Foundation N Kingstown, RI | U | $51 | paid | OPERATING | 201901339349102750 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641429349100604 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202621319349100727 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202442339349100314 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331359349103428 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201339349103465 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101349349102075 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901339349102750 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043372453.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.