Grants paid by Iso New England Inc
EIN 04-3372500 · Holyoke, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C35
Iso New England Inc of Holyoke, MA (EIN 04-3372500) reported 14 grants paid totaling $101,900 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$101,900
14 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $14,167 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $12,266 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $18,267 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $19,800 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $17,900 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $13,500 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $6,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Iso New England Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Massachusetts Amherst 04-3167352 | A | Amherst, MA | 6 | $55,800 | 2023 |
| Ieee Foundation Inc 13-1656633 | A | Piscataway, NJ | 5 | $28,100 | 2022 |
| Ieee Foundation Inc 13-1356633 | A | Piscataway, NJ | 2 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| University of Connecticut 06-0772160 | A | Storrs, CT | 1 | $6,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Ieee Foundation Inc Piscataway, NJ | A | $6,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE REGION 1 RECIPIENTS FOR THE IEEE PES SCHOLARSHIP PLUS INITIATIVE FUND | 202522279349300537 |
| 2023 | University of Massachusetts Amherst Amherst, MA | A | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR THE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING INDUSTRY PARTNER PROGRAM FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2023 | 202412429349301016 |
| 2023 | Ieee Foundation Inc Piscataway, NJ | A | $6,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE REGION 1 RECIPIENTS FOR THE IEEE PES SCHOLARSHIP PLUS INITIATIVE FUND | 202412429349301016 |
| 2022 | University of Massachusetts Amherst Amherst, MA | A | $11,900 | paid | SUPPORT FOR THE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING INDUSTRY PARTNER PROGRAMS | 202332309349300338 |
| 2022 | Ieee Foundation Inc Piscataway, NJ | A | $6,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE REGION 1 RECIPIENTS FOR THE IEEE PES SCHOLARSHIP PLUS INITIATIVE FUND. | 202332309349300338 |
| 2021 | University of Massachusetts Amherst Amherst, MA | A | $13,800 | paid | Support for the College of Engineering Career Center Corporate Partnership Program in the amount of $10,000, and $3,800 for support of three High Tech Scholarship Awards for the Academic Year 2021/2022. | 202232349349301403 |
| 2021 | Ieee Foundation Inc Piscataway, NJ | A | $6,000 | paid | Support of the Region 1 recipients for the IEEE PES Scholarship Plus Initiative Fund. | 202232349349301403 |
| 2020 | University of Massachusetts Amherst Amherst, MA | A | $6,900 | paid | Support for the College of Engineering Career Center Corporate Partnership Program in the amount of $5,000, and support a High Tech Scholarship Award of $1,900 for the Academic Year 2020/2021. | 202132289349303923 |
| 2020 | University of Connecticut Storrs, CT | A | $6,000 | paid | University School of Engineering - support for Senior Design Project - Generator Moderator Analysis for the 2019/2020 Academic Year. | 202132289349303923 |
| 2020 | Ieee Foundation Inc Piscataway, NJ | A | $5,367 | paid | Support of the Region 1 recipients for the IEEE PES Scholarship Plus Initiative Fund. | 202132289349303923 |
| 2019 | University of Massachusetts Amherst Amherst, MA | A | $6,900 | paid | Support for the College of Engineering Student Development Center ($5,000), and support for one ISO-NE Intern UMass Amherst High Technology Scholarships ($1,900) for the Academic Year 2019-2020. | 202012309349301146 |
| 2019 | Ieee Foundation Inc Piscataway, NJ | A | $5,366 | paid | Support for two Region 1 recipients for the IEEE PES Scholarship Plus Initiative Fund | 202012309349301146 |
| 2018 | University of Massachusetts Amherst Amherst, MA | A | $8,800 | paid | Support for the College of Engineering Career & Student Development Center ($5,000), and support for two ISO-NE High Tech Scholarships ($3,800) for the Academic Year 2018-2019 in the College of Engineering. | 201942339349301044 |
| 2018 | Ieee Foundation Inc Piscataway, NJ | A | $5,367 | paid | Support for two Region1 recipients for the IEEE PES Scholarship Plus Initiative Fund. | 201942339349301044 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202522279349300537 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412429349301016 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332309349300338 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232349349301403 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202132289349303923 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202012309349301146 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201942339349301044 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043372500.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.