Grants paid by Somerville Health Foundation
EIN 04-3382001 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Somerville Health Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-3382001) reported 14 grants paid totaling $109,121 to 12 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$109,121
14 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $27,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $26,621 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $25,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Somerville Health Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerville Homeless Coalition 04-2897447 | B | Somerville, MA | 2 | $24,250 | 2024 |
| Community Action Agency of Somerville 04-2740838 | B | Somerville, MA | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Center for the Arts at the Armory 34-2056194 | C | Somerville, MA | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Neighborhood Counseling and Community 47-3869970 | D | Somerville, MA | 2 | $13,061 | 2023 |
| Respond 51-0163763 | B | Somerville, MA | 1 | $9,061 | 2023 |
| Project Soup | U | Somerville, MA | 1 | $8,499 | 2023 |
| Mystic Learning Center 22-2800993 | B | Somerville, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Forsyth Kids | U | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Center for the Arts at the Armory Somerville | U | Somerville, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Friends of the Comm Growing Ctr | U | Somerville, MA | 1 | $4,250 | 2021 |
| Beautiful Stuff Project 45-3816265 | C | Somerville, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Breakthrough Greater Boston 04-3307783 | C | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Center for the Arts at the Armory Somerville, MA | C | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631209349101843 |
| 2025 | Community Action Agency of Somerville Somerville, MA | B | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631209349101843 |
| 2024 | Somerville Homeless Coalition Somerville, MA | B | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412969349100906 |
| 2024 | Center for the Arts at the Armory Somerville Somerville, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412969349100906 |
| 2023 | Neighborhood Counseling and Community Somerville, MA | D | $9,061 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202303149349101460 |
| 2023 | Respond Somerville, MA | B | $9,061 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202303149349101460 |
| 2023 | Project Soup Somerville, MA | U | $8,499 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202303149349101460 |
| 2021 | Forsyth Kids Cambridge, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202103129349101505 |
| 2021 | Mystic Learning Center Somerville, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202103129349101505 |
| 2021 | Somerville Homeless Coalition Somerville, MA | B | $4,250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202103129349101505 |
| 2021 | Friends of the Comm Growing Ctr Somerville, MA | U | $4,250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202103129349101505 |
| 2021 | Neighborhood Counseling and Community Somerville, MA | D | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202103129349101505 |
| 2021 | Beautiful Stuff Project Somerville, MA | C | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202103129349101505 |
| 2021 | Breakthrough Greater Boston Cambridge, MA | C | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202103129349101505 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202631209349101843 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412969349100906 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303149349101460 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103129349101505 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043382001.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.