Grants paid by Michael G Ratte Charitable Foundat Foundation
EIN 04-3396856 · Worcester, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z
Michael G Ratte Charitable Foundat Foundation of Worcester, MA (EIN 04-3396856) reported 8 grants paid totaling $153,500 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$153,500
8 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $7,000 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $8,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $8,500 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $100,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Michael G Ratte Charitable Foundat Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Burkett Little Leagues | U | Worcester, MA | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Visitation House Inc 01-0595450 | C | Worcester, MA | 2 | $16,500 | 2020 |
| Iridessence Community Health 88-1331802 | D | Devens, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Our Lady of the Angels Church | U | Worcester, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Saint Marys School | U | Shrewsbury, MA | 1 | $8,000 | 2021 |
| Worcester Arts Magnet | U | Worcester, MA | 1 | $7,000 | 2018 |
| Worcester State Foundation Inc 22-3248067 | B | Worcester, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Jesse Burkett Little Leagues Worcester, MA | U | $100,000 | paid | COMMUNITY LITTLE LEAGUE SUPPORT | 202501339349103755 |
| 2023 | Our Lady of the Angels Church Worcester, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES | 202411349349103566 |
| 2022 | Iridessence Community Health Devens, MA | D | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES | 202341249349101924 |
| 2021 | Saint Marys School Shrewsbury, MA | U | $8,000 | paid | PROVIDE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES | 202241329349103639 |
| 2021 | Worcester State Foundation Inc Worcester, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | PROVIDE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES | 202241329349103639 |
| 2020 | Visitation House Inc Worcester, MA | C | $8,500 | paid | PROVIDE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES | 202131309349101938 |
| 2019 | Visitation House Inc Worcester, MA | C | $8,000 | paid | PROVIDE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES | 202021219349100107 |
| 2018 | Worcester Arts Magnet Worcester, MA | U | $7,000 | paid | PROVIDE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES | 201921349349103032 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501339349103755 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411349349103566 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341249349101924 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241329349103639 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131309349101938 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021219349100107 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921349349103032 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043396856.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.