funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Lochridge-Watkins Charitable

EIN 04-3408546 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12

Lochridge-Watkins Charitable of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-3408546) reported 7 grants paid totaling $680,466 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$680,466

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$101,068
20201$96,177
20211$91,411
20221$137,687
20231$76,523
20241$85,399
20251$92,201

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lochridge-Watkins Charitable, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Community Foundation of W Mass 22-3089640DSpringfield, MA7$680,4662025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lochridge-Watkins Charitable
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Community Fdn of Western Massachusetts Springfield, MAC$92,201paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641209349101534
2024Community Fdn of Western Massachusetts Springfield, MAC$85,399paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202541009349100214
2023Community Fdn of Western Massachusetts Springfield, MAC$76,523paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421079349102252
2022Community Fdn of Western Massachusetts Springfield, MAC$137,687paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202311229349101701
2021Community Foundation of W Mass Springfield, MAD$91,411paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202210969349101416
2020Community Foundation of W Mass Springfield, MAD$96,177paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202111189349101301
2018Community Foundation of W Mass Springfield, MAD$101,068paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201910949349100871

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641209349101534
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541009349100214
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421079349102252
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311229349101701
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202210969349101416
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111189349101301
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201910949349100871

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043408546.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.