Grants paid by The Heatherfield Foundation Inc
EIN 04-3493871 · Greensboro, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Heatherfield Foundation Inc of Greensboro, GA (EIN 04-3493871) reported 10 grants paid totaling $124,660 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$124,660
10 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $4,000 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $3,500 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $7,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $80,160 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Heatherfield Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thillen Education Foundation 85-0600929 | B | Greensboro, GA | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Lazarus House Ministries 04-2755382 | D | Lawrence, MA | 4 | $31,000 | 2023 |
| Greene County Food Pantry 26-2135416 | B | Greensboro, GA | 2 | $20,160 | 2024 |
| Boston Globe Foundation 04-2731195 | B | Boston, MA | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Greene County Habitat for Humanity | U | Greensboro, GA | 1 | $3,500 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Greene County Food Pantry Greensboro, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE A NUTRITIONALLY SOUND ASSORTMENT OF FOODS FOR A FEW MEALS A MONTH TO HELP ALLEVIATE FOOD INSECURITY. | 202513219349100916 |
| 2023 | Thillen Education Foundation Greensboro, GA | B | $50,000 | paid | HIGH SCHOOL SUPPORT AND CAREER COACHING AND POST-SECONDARY SCHOLARSHIPS FOR EXPENSES FOR COLLEGE, TRADE EMPLOYMENT, OR THE MILITARY. | 202500389349101315 |
| 2023 | Greene County Food Pantry Greensboro, GA | B | $10,160 | paid | PROVIDE A NUTRITIONALLY SOUND ASSORTMENT OF FOODS FOR A FEW MEALS A MONTH TO HELP ALLEVIATE FOOD INSECURITY.PAYMENT WAS BY THE TRANSFER OF 53 SHARES OF APPLE STOCK WITH A COST BASIS OF $8.41. | 202500389349101315 |
| 2023 | Boston Globe Foundation Boston, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS IN THE AREAS OF ARTS AND CULTURE, EDUCATION, AND HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAMS FOR CHILDREN. | 202500389349101315 |
| 2023 | Lazarus House Ministries Lawrence, MA | D | $10,000 | paid | FOOD, SHELTER, CLOTHING, AND ADVOCACY SERVICES FOR THOSE IN NEED. | 202500389349101315 |
| 2022 | Boston Globe Foundation Boston, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | LOW INCOME HOME OWNERSHIP | 202333199349100828 |
| 2022 | Lazarus House Ministries Lawrence, MA | D | $10,000 | paid | LOW INCOME HOME OWNERSHIP | 202333199349100828 |
| 2020 | Lazarus House Ministries Lawrence, MA | D | $7,000 | paid | LOW INCOME HOME OWNERSHIP | 202123199349107447 |
| 2019 | Greene County Habitat for Humanity Greensboro, GA | U | $3,500 | paid | LOW INCOME HOME OWNERSHIP | 202021969349101217 |
| 2018 | Lazarus House Ministries Lawrence, MA | D | $4,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO AID IN THE MISSION OF LAZARUS HOUSE MINISTRIES. | 201931339349102743 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513219349100916 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500389349101315 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333199349100828 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123199349107447 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021969349101217 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931339349102743 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043493871.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.