Grants paid by Schley Family Foundation - 2000
EIN 04-3532342 · Boston, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21
Schley Family Foundation - 2000 of Boston, MA (EIN 04-3532342) reported 24 grants paid totaling $86,000 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$86,000
24 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $11,250 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $47,750 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $18,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $8,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Schley Family Foundation - 2000, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belmont Hill School Inc 04-2103870 | B | Belmont, MA | 7 | $25,500 | 2025 |
| Head of the Charles Regatta Inc 04-3317489 | C | Cambridge, MA | 2 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| Summer Search Boston | U | Jamaica Plain, MA | 4 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Film Makers Collaborative Incorporated 22-2778829 | C | Melrose, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Tf Antal Inc 88-1099617 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| International Medical Corps 95-3949646 | B | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Players Philanthropy Fund | U | Towson, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| L Gharmal | U | Bridgeport, CT | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| B Gharmal | U | Bridgeport, CT | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Community Rowing Inc 04-2863756 | B | Brighton, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Westport Animal Shelter Advocates 27-0228138 | C | Westport, CT | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Stonington Community Rowing Center 84-4915816 | B | Stonington, CT | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Domestic Violence Crisis Center 06-1057356 | B | Stamford, CT | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Canal Dock Boathouse Inc 46-4634200 | B | New Haven, CT | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | L Gharmal Bridgeport, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202631339349105073 |
| 2025 | Summer Search Boston Jamaica Plain, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202631339349105073 |
| 2025 | Belmont Hill School Inc Belmont, MA | B | $1,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202631339349105073 |
| 2024 | Head of the Charles Regatta Inc Cambridge, MA | C | $6,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202543219349103054 |
| 2024 | Belmont Hill School Inc Belmont, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202543219349103054 |
| 2024 | B Gharmal Bridgeport, CT | U | $3,000 | paid | Short-term Emergency Assistance Grant | 202543219349103054 |
| 2024 | Summer Search Boston Jamaica Plain, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202543219349103054 |
| 2024 | Community Rowing Inc Brighton, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202543219349103054 |
| 2023 | Film Makers Collaborative Incorporated Melrose, MA | C | $10,000 | paid | BrainStorm, the Film , documentary fund | 202403199349105280 |
| 2023 | Belmont Hill School Inc Belmont, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202403199349105280 |
| 2023 | Belmont Hill School Inc Belmont, MA | B | $8,000 | paid | Belmont Hill rowing:Centennial rowing shell fund | 202403199349105280 |
| 2023 | Head of the Charles Regatta Inc Cambridge, MA | C | $6,000 | paid | Director's Charities | 202403199349105280 |
| 2023 | Tf Antal Inc New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | Rescue Afghan Women Now (RAWN) fund | 202403199349105280 |
| 2023 | Players Philanthropy Fund Towson, MD | U | $5,000 | paid | Rescue Afghan Women Now (RAWN) fund | 202403199349105280 |
| 2023 | Summer Search Boston Jamaica Plain, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202403199349105280 |
| 2023 | Domestic Violence Crisis Center Stamford, CT | B | $1,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202403199349105280 |
| 2023 | Canal Dock Boathouse Inc New Haven, CT | B | $500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202403199349105280 |
| 2023 | Belmont Hill School Inc Belmont, MA | B | $250 | paid | Charitable Event | 202403199349105280 |
| 2022 | International Medical Corps Los Angeles, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | to purchase medical supplies for the people of Ukraine | 202333189349106198 |
| 2022 | Summer Search Boston Jamaica Plain, MA | U | $4,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202333189349106198 |
| 2022 | Westport Animal Shelter Advocates Westport, CT | C | $1,000 | paid | funds to care for the three dogs retrieved from Saugatuck Rowing Club | 202333189349106198 |
| 2022 | Stonington Community Rowing Center Stonington, CT | B | $1,000 | paid | Jim Dietz Rowing Center | 202333189349106198 |
| 2022 | Belmont Hill School Inc Belmont, MA | B | $250 | paid | Charitable Event | 202333189349106198 |
| 2018 | Belmont Hill School Inc Belmont, MA | B | $1,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201901929349101000 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631339349105073 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543219349103054 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403199349105280 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333189349106198 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901929349101000 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043532342.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.